Bvc Okha Passenger 59207 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 0 min 21:40 1 0
BHAVANAGAR PARA BVP 21:47 1:00 min 21:48 1 3
VARTEJ VTJ 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 10
KODIYAR MANDIR KDMR 22:07 1:00 min 22:08 1 15
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 22:15 1:00 min 22:16 1 20
SONGADH SGD 22:25 1:00 min 22:26 1 28
BAJUD BJUD 22:32 1:00 min 22:33 1 34
SANOSRA SOA 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 38
DHOLA JN DLJ 22:50 1:00 min 22:51 1 49
UJALVAV UJ 23:00 1:00 min 23:01 1 59
ALAMPUR ALMR 23:08 1:00 min 23:09 1 66
NINGALA JN NGA 23:16 1:00 min 23:17 1 74
LATHIDAD LTD 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 81
BOTAD JN BTD 23:37 2:00 min 23:39 1 92
KUNDLI KDI 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 103
RANPUR RUR 00:00 1:00 min 00:01 2 114
CHUDA CDA 00:17 1:00 min 00:18 2 130
LIMBDI LM 00:28 1:00 min 00:29 2 140
WADHWAN CITY WC 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 160
JORAWARNAGAR JN JVN 00:50 1:00 min 00:51 2 164
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 00:56 1:00 min 00:57 2 167
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 168
DIGSAR DXR 01:55 1:00 min 01:56 2 182
MULI ROAD MOL 02:05 1:00 min 02:06 2 190
RAMPARDA RA 02:15 1:00 min 02:16 2 199
VAGDIYA VD 02:28 1:00 min 02:29 2 206
THAN JN THAN 02:42 1:00 min 02:43 2 216
DALADI DL 03:01 1:00 min 03:02 2 230
WANKANER JN WKR 03:25 80:00 min 04:45 2 242
AMARSAR AXA 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 2 250
SINDHAWADAR SDD 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 2 255
KANAKOT KNKT 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 2 262
KHORANA KHC 05:27 1:00 min 05:28 2 270
RAJKOT JN RJT 06:13 57:00 min 07:10 2 284
KHANDERI KHDI 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 2 295
PADADHARI PDH 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 2 309
CHANOL CX 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 2 316
HADMATIYA JN HM 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 2 323
JALIYA DEVANI JALD 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 2 328
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 2 339
ALIA BADA ALB 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 2 350
HAPA HAPA 08:44 9:00 min 08:53 2 360
JAMNAGAR JAM 09:05 3:00 min 09:08 2 369
LAKHABAWAL LKBL 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 2 380
PIPLI PPLI 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 2 390
KANALAS JN KNLS 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 2 395
MODPUR MDPR 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 2 406
SINHAN SYQ 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 2 415
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 10:25 2:00 min 10:27 2 423
BHATEL BHTL 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 2 441
MEGHPUR TITODI MGTD 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 2 446
BHOPALKA BPKA 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 2 456
BHATIYA BHTA 11:18 1:00 min 11:19 2 466
OKHA MADHI OKD 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 2 486
GORINJA GRJA 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 2 497
DWARKA DWK 12:03 5:00 min 12:08 2 507
VARVALA VVA 12:20 1:00 min 12:21 2 513
BHIMRANA BMRN 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 2 524
MITHAPUR MTHP 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 2 526
OKHA OKHA 13:05 0 min Destination 2 536

Train 59207 BVC OKHA PASS runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to OKHA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BVC OKHA PASS departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 21:40 and reaches to OKHA at 13:05 . It takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to OKHA . The total distance covered by BVC OKHA PASS is 536 kilometers.

BVC OKHA PASS passes through 60 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to OKHA .

59207 BVC OKHA PASS has a maximum halt time of 80 minutes at WANKANER JN . 59207 BVC OKHA PASS arrives at WANKANER JN  on 03:25 and departs at 04:45 . You can get down at WANKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURENDRANAGAR 10 Minutes
WANKANER JN 80 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 57 Minutes
HAPA 9 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59207 BVC OKHA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC OKHA PASS ?

. 59207 BVC OKHA PASS starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC OKHA PASS to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to OKHA ?

. 59207 BVC OKHA PASS takes 15 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC OKHA PASS train is 80 minutes at WANKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVC OKHA PASS ?

. BVC OKHA PASS departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 21:40 and reaches at OKHA by 13:05.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 4:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 7:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 5:50 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 4:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 8:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 8:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destination 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 1:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 7:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 0:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 2:45 N/A M T W T F S S