Bvh Ndls Emu 64071 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ballabgarh(BVH) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BALLABGARH BVH Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 4
FARIDABAD FDB 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 8
TUGLAKABAD TKD 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 18
OKHLA OKA 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 25
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 29
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 33
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 35
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 36
SADAR BAZAR DSB 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 38
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 40
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 42
DAYABASTI DBSI 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 43
SHAKURBASTI SSB 09:45 0 min Destination 1 47

Train 64071 BVH-NDLS EMU runs from Ballabgarh to Shakurbasti on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BVH-NDLS EMU departs from Ballabgarh at 08:10 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 09:45 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Ballabgarh to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by BVH-NDLS EMU is 47 kilometers.

BVH-NDLS EMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Ballabgarh to Shakurbasti.

64071 BVH-NDLS EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64071 BVH-NDLS EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 09:13 and departs at 09:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64071 BVH-NDLS EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVH-NDLS EMU ?

. 64071 BVH-NDLS EMU starts from Ballabgarh

. What is the time taken by BVH-NDLS EMU to reach from Ballabgarh to Shakurbasti ?

. 64071 BVH-NDLS EMU takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Ballabgarh to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVH-NDLS EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of BVH-NDLS EMU ?

. BVH-NDLS EMU departs from Ballabgarh at 08:10 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 09:45.

Related train running from Ballabgarh(BVH)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)