Bvj Shm Exp 22829 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
BHUJ (BHUJ) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHUJ BHUJ Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
ADIPUR AI 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 1 49
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 15:30 25:00 min 15:55 1 58
BHACHAU BG BCOB 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 95
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 111
DHRANGDHRA DHG 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 227
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:10 30:00 min 21:40 1 358
ANAND JN ANND 22:49 2:00 min 22:51 1 422
VADODARA JN BRC 23:40 15:00 min 23:55 1 458
RATLAM JN RTM 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 720
NAGDA JN NAD 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 765
UJJAIN JN UJN 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 819
SHUJALPUR SJP 07:24 2:00 min 07:26 2 923
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 08:32 5:00 min 08:37 2 993
VIDISHA BHS 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 2 1056
BINA JN BINA 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 1141
SAUGOR SGO 12:55 5:00 min 13:00 2 1216
DAMOH DMO 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 2 1293
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 2 1403
SHAHDOL SDL 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 2 1530
ANUPPUR JN APR 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 2 1571
BILASPUR JN BSP 21:35 15:00 min 21:50 2 1722
CHAMPA JN. CPH 22:39 5:00 min 22:44 2 1775
RAIGARH RIG 23:51 5:00 min 23:56 2 1855
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 3 1927
ROURKELA ROU 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 3 2028
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 04:13 5:00 min 04:18 3 2127
TATANAGAR JN TATA 05:25 15:00 min 05:40 3 2189
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 3 2327
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 09:41 2:00 min 09:43 3 2435
SHALIMAR SHM 10:05 0 min Destination 3 2440

Train 22829 BVJ - SHM EXP runs from BHUJ to Kolkata Shalimar on Tuesday .

BVJ - SHM EXP departs from BHUJ at 14:30 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 10:05 . It takes 43 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from BHUJ to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by BVJ - SHM EXP is 2440 kilometers.

BVJ - SHM EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from BHUJ to Kolkata Shalimar.

22829 BVJ - SHM EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22829 BVJ - SHM EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 21:10 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 5 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 5 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 15 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22829 BVJ - SHM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVJ - SHM EXP ?

. 22829 BVJ - SHM EXP starts from BHUJ

. What is the time taken by BVJ - SHM EXP to reach from BHUJ to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 22829 BVJ - SHM EXP takes 43 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from BHUJ to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVJ - SHM EXP train is 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVJ - SHM EXP ?

. BVJ - SHM EXP departs from BHUJ at 14:30 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 10:05.

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 15:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 14:01 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 8:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 12:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER Source 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS 9:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Source 7:45 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 19:10 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 10:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 12:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 10:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22213 SHM PNBE DURONTO Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22214 DURONTO EXPRESS 5:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22641 SHALIMAR EXP 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22826 MAS - SHM EXP 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 10:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 7:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22850 SC-SHM SF EXP 9:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 9:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
38031 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38032 SRC SHM LOCAL 9:43 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
38033 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38034 SRC SHM LOCAL 15:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
38036 SRC SHM LOCAL 18:32 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
38305 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38310 MCA SHM LOCAL 8:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
38315 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02213 SHM PNBE SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02214 PNBE SHM SPL 5:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S