Bwn Hwh Local 37844 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARDDHAMAN BWN Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
GANGPUR GRP 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 7
SAKTIGARH SKG 17:36 1:00 min 17:37 1 12
PALSIT PLAE 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 15
RASULPUR RSLR 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 19
MEMARI MYM 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 25
BAGILA BGF 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 29
DEBIPUR DBP 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 32
BAINCHI BOI 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 37
BAINCHIGRAM BCGM 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 39
SIMLAGARH SLG 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 41
PUNDOOAH PDA 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 46
KHANYAN KHN 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 52
TALANDU TLO 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 57
MAGRA MUG 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 60
ADI SAPTAGRAM ADST 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 64
BANDEL JN BDC 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 67
CHUCHURA CNS 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 71
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 74
SEORAPHULI SHE 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 84
SERAMPORE SRP 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 87
HOWRAH JN HWH 19:48 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 37844 BWN - HWH LOCAL runs from Barddhaman Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

BWN - HWH LOCAL departs from Barddhaman Junction at 17:25 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:48 . It takes 2 Hours 23 Minutes to reach from Barddhaman Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by BWN - HWH LOCAL is 107 kilometers.

BWN - HWH LOCAL passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Barddhaman Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

37844 BWN - HWH LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at GANGPUR . 37844 BWN - HWH LOCAL arrives at GANGPUR  on 17:31 and departs at 17:32 . You can get down at GANGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 37844 BWN - HWH LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BWN - HWH LOCAL ?

. 37844 BWN - HWH LOCAL starts from Barddhaman Junction

. What is the time taken by BWN - HWH LOCAL to reach from Barddhaman Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 37844 BWN - HWH LOCAL takes 2 Hours 23 Minutes approx to reach from Barddhaman Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BWN - HWH LOCAL train is 1 minutes at GANGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BWN - HWH LOCAL ?

. BWN - HWH LOCAL departs from Barddhaman Junction at 17:25 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 19:48.

Related train running from Barddhaman Junction(BWN)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)