Bwt Sbc Pass 66531 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANGARAPET BWT Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
TYAKAL TCL 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 1 12
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 12:58 1:00 min 12:59 1 18
MALUR MLO 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 27
DEVANGONTHI DKN 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 39
WHITEFIELD WFD 13:21 1:00 min 13:22 1 47
HOODI HALT HDIH 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 53
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 58
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 13:40 1:00 min 13:41 1 61
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 65
BANGALORE CANT BNC 13:52 2:00 min 13:54 1 68
KSR BENGALURU SBC 14:20 0 min Destination 1 72

Train 66531 BWT-SBC PASS runs from Bangarapet Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BWT-SBC PASS departs from Bangarapet Junction at 12:40 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 14:20 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bangarapet Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by BWT-SBC PASS is 72 kilometers.

BWT-SBC PASS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangarapet Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

66531 BWT-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANGALORE CANT . 66531 BWT-SBC PASS arrives at BANGALORE CANT  on 13:52 and departs at 13:54 . You can get down at BANGALORE CANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66531 BWT-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BWT-SBC PASS ?

. 66531 BWT-SBC PASS starts from Bangarapet Junction

. What is the time taken by BWT-SBC PASS to reach from Bangarapet Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 66531 BWT-SBC PASS takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bangarapet Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BWT-SBC PASS train is 2 minutes at BANGALORE CANT .

. What is the train schedule of BWT-SBC PASS ?

. BWT-SBC PASS departs from Bangarapet Junction at 12:40 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 14:20.

Related train running from Bangarapet Junction(BWT)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)