BXF BRMP PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

58152 - BXF BRMP PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Barsuan(BXF) Biramitrapur (BRMP)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARSUAN BXF Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
BIMLAGARH JN. BUF 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 21
PATASAHI PSJ 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 29
CHANDIPOSI CPE 15:33 1:00 min 15:34 1 37
CHAMPAJHARAM CJQ 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 42
LATHIKATA LTK 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 52
DUMERTA DMF 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 61
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 66
K CABIN KCAB 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 68
ROURKELA ROU 16:48 10:00 min 16:58 1 70
KUARMUNDA KRMD 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 88
BIRMITRAPUR BRMP 17:50 0 min Destination 1 97
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 58152 BXF BRMP PASSENGER runs from Barsuan to Biramitrapur on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BXF BRMP PASSENGER departs from Barsuan at 14:35 and reaches to Biramitrapur at 17:50 . It takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Barsuan to Biramitrapur. The total distance covered by BXF BRMP PASSENGER is 97 kilometers.

BXF BRMP PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Barsuan to Biramitrapur.

58152 BXF BRMP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ROURKELA . 58152 BXF BRMP PASSENGER arrives at ROURKELA  on 16:48 and departs at 16:58 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 58152 BXF BRMP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BXF BRMP PASSENGER ?

. 58152 BXF BRMP PASSENGER starts from Barsuan

. What is the time taken by BXF BRMP PASSENGER to reach from Barsuan to Biramitrapur ?

. 58152 BXF BRMP PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Barsuan to Biramitrapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BXF BRMP PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of BXF BRMP PASSENGER ?

. BXF BRMP PASSENGER departs from Barsuan at 14:35 and reaches at Biramitrapur by 17:50.

Related train running from Barsuan(BXF)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
58151 BRMP BXF PASSENGER 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58152 BXF BRMP PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Biramitrapur (BRMP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
58151 BRMP BXF PASSENGER Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58152 BXF BRMP PASSENGER 17:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S