Bxr Pnbe Memu Passenger 63232 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Buxar(BXR) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BUXAR BXR Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
BARUNA BUE 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 9
DUMRAON DURE 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 16
TWINING GANJ TWG 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 24
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 33
BANAHI BYN 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 41
BIHIYA BEA 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 47
KARISATH KRS 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 59
ARA ARA 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 69
KULHARIA KUA 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 79
KOELWAR KWR 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 82
BIHTA BTA 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 91
SADISOPUR SDE 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 95
NEORA NEO 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 102
DANAPUR DNR 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 1 108
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 11:32 1:00 min 11:33 1 111
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 115
PATNA JN PNBE 13:30 0 min Destination 1 118

Train 63232 BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Buxar to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Buxar at 07:15 and reaches to Patna Junction at 13:30 . It takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Buxar to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 118 kilometers.

BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Buxar to Patna Junction.

63232 BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DANAPUR . 63232 BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER arrives at DANAPUR  on 11:20 and departs at 11:25 . You can get down at DANAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DANAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63232 BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63232 BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER starts from Buxar

. What is the time taken by BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Buxar to Patna Junction ?

. 63232 BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Buxar to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at DANAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. BXR-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Buxar at 07:15 and reaches at Patna Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Buxar(BXR)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)