Bxt Apdj Passenger 55766 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Bamanhat(BXT) Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAMANHAT BXT Source NULL min 16:00 1 0
ABUTARA ABW 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 4
NEW GITLDADA JN NGTG 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 10
FALIMARI FLM 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 15
DINHATA DHH 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 22
DINHATTA CLGE H DCH 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 24
BHETAGURI VTG 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 31
DEWAN HAT DWT 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 35
COOCH BEHAR COB 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 45
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 1 49
BANESWAR BSW 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 57
ALIPUR DUAR APD 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 67
ALIPUR DUAR CRT APDC 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 69
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 18:45 NULL min Destination 1 72

Train 55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER runs from Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Junction on .

BXT - APDJ PASSENGER departs from Bamanhat at 16:00 and reaches to Alipur Duar Junction at 18:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by BXT - APDJ PASSENGER is 72 kilometers.

BXT - APDJ PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Junction.

55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at BAMANHAT . 55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER arrives at BAMANHAT  on Source and departs at 16:00 . You can get down at BAMANHAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BXT - APDJ PASSENGER ?

. 55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER starts from Bamanhat

. What is the time taken by BXT - APDJ PASSENGER to reach from Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Junction ?

. 55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bamanhat to Alipur Duar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BXT - APDJ PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at BAMANHAT .

. What is the train schedule of BXT - APDJ PASSENGER ?

. BXT - APDJ PASSENGER departs from Bamanhat at 16:00 and reaches at Alipur Duar Junction by 18:45.

Related train running from Bamanhat(BXT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 9:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 15:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU 22:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 13:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Source 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL Source 15:55 SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL 8:45 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 4:30 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP Source 9:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 20:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 10:00 10:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 10:05 10:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 4:35 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP Source 16:00 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 8:25 Destination SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 3:45 3:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 7:55 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 23:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 2:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 18:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 9:40 9:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL Source 9:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 20:10 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S