BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

55768 - BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:

Bamanhat(BXT) Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BAMANHAT BXT Source NULL min 10:00 1 0
ABUTARA ABW 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 4
NEW GITLDADA JN NGTG 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 10
FALIMARI FLM 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 15
DINHATA DHH 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 22
DINHATTA CLGE H DCH 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 24
BHETAGURI VTG 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 31
DEWAN HAT DWT 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 35
COOCH BEHAR COB 11:33 1:00 min 11:34 1 45
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 11:42 5:00 min 11:47 1 49
BANESWAR BSW 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 57
ALIPUR DUAR APD 12:13 1:00 min 12:14 1 67
ALIPUR DUAR CRT APDC 12:21 1:00 min 12:22 1 69
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 1 72
RAJA BHAT KHAWA RVK 13:02 1:00 min 13:03 1 83
GAROPARA GRU 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 89
KALCHINI KCF 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 95
HAMITONGANJ HOJ 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 97
HASIMARA HSA 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 107
MADARIHAT MDT 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 117
MUJNAL MJE 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 1 126
DALGAON DLO 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 132
BANARHAT BNQ 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 146
CARRON CRX 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 159
NAGRAKATA NKB 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 164
CHALSA JN CLD 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 1 177
NEW MAL JN NMZ 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 185
DAM DIM DDM 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 191
OODLABARI ODB 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 196
BAGRAKOT BRQ 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 200
SIVOK SVQ 16:33 1:00 min 16:34 1 212
GULMA GLMA 16:52 1:00 min 16:53 1 224
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 17:40 NULL min Destination 1 233
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction on .

BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER departs from Bamanhat at 10:00 and reaches to Siliguri Junction at 17:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER is 233 kilometers.

BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER passes through 33 stations in 1 days to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction.

55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at BAMANHAT . 55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER arrives at BAMANHAT  on Source and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at BAMANHAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER ?

. 55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER starts from Bamanhat

. What is the time taken by BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction ?

. 55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bamanhat to Siliguri Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at BAMANHAT .

. What is the train schedule of BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER ?

. BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER departs from Bamanhat at 10:00 and reaches at Siliguri Junction by 17:40.

Related train running from Bamanhat(BXT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03147 SDAH BXT SPL 11:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03148 BXT SDAH SPECIAL Source 13:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL 13:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL Source 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S