BXY-CWA PASS Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

51255 - BXY-CWA PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Nawagaon(BXY) Chhindwara Junction (CWA)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BORDHAL BXY Source 0 min 15:05 1 0
BARELIPAR BQM 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 1 9
NAWAGAON NVG 15:21 2:00 min 15:23 1 16
MARKADHANA MKDN 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 25
HIRDAGARH HRG 15:41 2:00 min 15:43 1 31
JUNNOR DEO JNO 15:54 2:00 min 15:56 1 41
PALACHAURI PCLI 16:07 2:00 min 16:09 1 49
IKLEHRA IKR 16:17 2:00 min 16:19 1 53
PARASIA PUX 16:27 2:00 min 16:29 1 59
KHIRSADOH JN KUX 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 67
GANGIWARA GNW 16:46 1:00 min 16:47 1 75
CHHINDWARA JN CWA 17:25 0 min Destination 1 88
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 51255 BXY-CWA PASS runs from Nawagaon to Chhindwara Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BXY-CWA PASS departs from Nawagaon at 15:05 and reaches to Chhindwara Junction at 17:25 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Nawagaon to Chhindwara Junction. The total distance covered by BXY-CWA PASS is 88 kilometers.

BXY-CWA PASS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Nawagaon to Chhindwara Junction.

51255 BXY-CWA PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NAWAGAON . 51255 BXY-CWA PASS arrives at NAWAGAON  on 15:21 and departs at 15:23 . You can get down at NAWAGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51255 BXY-CWA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BXY-CWA PASS ?

. 51255 BXY-CWA PASS starts from Nawagaon

. What is the time taken by BXY-CWA PASS to reach from Nawagaon to Chhindwara Junction ?

. 51255 BXY-CWA PASS takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Nawagaon to Chhindwara Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BXY-CWA PASS train is 2 minutes at NAWAGAON .

. What is the train schedule of BXY-CWA PASS ?

. BXY-CWA PASS departs from Nawagaon at 15:05 and reaches at Chhindwara Junction by 17:25.

Related train running from Nawagaon(BXY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
14623 PATALKOT EXP 12:08 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP 06:54 06:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51253 AMLA CWA PASS 08:46 08:47 N/A M T W T F S S
51254 CWA AMLA PASS 19:43 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
59385 INDB- CWA PANCHVELLY F/P 01:50 01:51 3A SL M T W T F S S
59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA 23:24 23:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
59395 BZU- CWA PASSENGER 17:06 17:07 N/A M T W T F S S
59396 CWA - BZU PASSENGER 10:20 10:21 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chhindwara Junction (CWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
14623 PATALKOT EXP Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51253 AMLA CWA PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51254 CWA AMLA PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51255 JUNNARDEO-CWA PASS 16:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59385 INDB- CWA PANCHVELLY F/P 04:30 04:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA Source 21:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59395 BZU- CWA PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59396 CWA - BZU PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S