Bza Sc Satavahana Exp 12713 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
MADHIRA MDR 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 55
KHAMMAM KMT 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 99
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 122
MAHBUBABAD MABD 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 146
KESAMUDRAM KDM 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 162
WARANGAL WL 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 207
KAZIPET JN KZJ 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 227
JANGAON ZN 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 275
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 11:55 0 min Destination 1 358

Train 12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP runs from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP departs from Vijayawada Junction at 06:25 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 11:55 . It takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP is 358 kilometers.

BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KHAMMAM . 12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP arrives at KHAMMAM  on 07:38 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at KHAMMAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP ?

. 12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP starts from Vijayawada Junction

. What is the time taken by BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12713 BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP train is 2 minutes at KHAMMAM .

. What is the train schedule of BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP ?

. BZA-SC SATAVAHANA EXP departs from Vijayawada Junction at 06:25 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 11:55.

Related train running from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)