Bza Ubl Amaravati Exp 17225 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
GUNTUR JN GNT 20:35 10:00 min 20:45 1 33
NARASARAOPET NRT 21:35 1:00 min 21:36 1 78
VINUKONDA VKN 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 116
KURICHEDU KCD 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 140
DONAKONDA DKD 22:45 1:00 min 22:46 1 153
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 177
TARLUPADU TLU 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 189
CUMBUM CBM 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 203
GIDDALUR GID 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 234
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 245
NANDYAL NDL 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 287
B CEMENT NAGAR BEY 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 321
BETAMCHERLA BMH 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 327
DHONE DHNE 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 363
PENDEKALLU PDL 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 389
MADDIKERA MKR 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 2 420
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 05:30 10:00 min 05:40 2 432
BELLARY JN BAY 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 482
TORANAGALLU TNGL 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 2 515
HOSPET JN HPT 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 547
MUNIRABAD MRB 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 2 553
KOPPAL KBL 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 2 575
GADAG JN GDG 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 2 633
ANNIGERI NGR 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 2 655
HUBLI JN UBL 11:25 0 min Destination 2 691

Train 17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP runs from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP departs from Vijayawada Junction at 19:45 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 11:25 . It takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP is 691 kilometers.

BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction.

17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUNTUR JN . 17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP arrives at GUNTUR JN  on 20:35 and departs at 20:45 . You can get down at GUNTUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 10 Minutes
NANDYAL 5 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP ?

. 17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP starts from Vijayawada Junction

. What is the time taken by BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP takes 15 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP train is 10 minutes at GUNTUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP ?

. BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP departs from Vijayawada Junction at 19:45 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 11:25.

Related train running from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)