Bza Ubl Pass 56501 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA Source 0 min 07:05 1 0
KRISHNA CANAL KCC 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 5
MANGALAGIRI MAG 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 12
NAMBURU NBR 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 23
PEDAKAKANI HALT PDKN 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 26
GUNTUR JN GNT 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 1 33
NALLAPADU NLPD 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 38
PERECHERLA PRCA 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 44
PHIRANGIPURAM PPM 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 54
NUDURUPADU NDPU 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 1 61
SATULUR STUR 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 67
NARASARAOPET NRT 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 78
MUNUMAKA MUK 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 86
SANTAMAGULUR SAB 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 94
VELLALCHERUVU HALT VLE 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 98
SAVALYAPURAM SYM 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 106
VINUKONDA VKN 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 116
CHEEKATEEGALPLM CEM 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 122
GUNDALUKAMMA GKM 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 129
KURICHEDU KCD 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 140
POTLAPADU POO 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 147
DONAKONDA DKD 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 1 153
GAJJELAKONDA GJJ 11:35 1:00 min 11:36 1 164
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 11:51 1:00 min 11:52 1 177
TARLUPADU TLU 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 189
CUMBUM CBM 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 203
JGMBLA KSHNPRM JBK 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 210
SOMIDEVIPALLE SDV 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 222
GUDIMETTA GMA 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 226
GIDDALUR GID 13:20 2:00 min 13:22 1 234
KISTAMSETTIPALI KSTE 13:28 1:00 min 13:29 1 239
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 245
CHALAMA CMZ 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 262
GAZULAPALLI GZL 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 273
NANDYAL NDL 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 287
PANYAM PNM 16:32 2:00 min 16:34 1 302
KRISHNAMA KONA KEF 16:46 1:00 min 16:47 1 312
B CEMENT NAGAR BEY 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 321
BETAMCHERLA BMH 17:07 2:00 min 17:09 1 327
RANGAPURAM RGM 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 338
MALKAPURAM MLK 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 350
DHONE DHNE 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 1 363
MALLIYALA MYL 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 374
LINGANENIDODDI LMD 18:34 2:00 min 18:36 1 382
PENDEKALLU PDL 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 389
EDDULADODDI EDD 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 397
TUGGALI TGL 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 406
MADDIKERA MKR 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 420
MALLAPPA GATE MLGT 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 424
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:40 35:00 min 21:15 1 432
BANTANAHAL BLL 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 444
BEVINAHALU BNL 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 451
VIRAPUR VP 22:02 2:00 min 22:04 1 459
HAGARI HGI 22:12 1:00 min 22:13 1 468
HADDINAGUNDU HDD 22:21 2:00 min 22:23 1 475
BELLARY JN BAY 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 482
KUDATINI KDN 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 502
DUROJI DAJ 23:35 1:00 min 23:36 1 509
TORANAGALLU TNGL 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 515
HOSPET JN HPT 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 547
MUNIRABAD MRB 00:50 2:00 min 00:52 2 553
GINIGERA GIN 01:15 1:00 min 01:16 2 564
BHANAPUR BNP 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 2 587
GADAG JN GDG 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 632
ANNIGERI NGR 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 655
HUBLI JN UBL 05:35 0 min Destination 2 691

Train 56501 BZA-UBL PASS runs from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BZA-UBL PASS departs from Vijayawada Junction at 07:05 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 05:35 . It takes 22 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by BZA-UBL PASS is 691 kilometers.

BZA-UBL PASS passes through 66 stations in 2 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction.

56501 BZA-UBL PASS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 56501 BZA-UBL PASS arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 20:40 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 10 Minutes
NANDYAL 5 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 35 Minutes
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
HOSPET JN 5 Minutes
GADAG JN 5 Minutes
ANNIGERI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56501 BZA-UBL PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BZA-UBL PASS ?

. 56501 BZA-UBL PASS starts from Vijayawada Junction

. What is the time taken by BZA-UBL PASS to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 56501 BZA-UBL PASS takes 22 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BZA-UBL PASS train is 35 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of BZA-UBL PASS ?

. BZA-UBL PASS departs from Vijayawada Junction at 07:05 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 05:35.

Related train running from Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)