Can Alleppey Exp 16308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kannur Main(CAN) Alappuzha (ALLP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
THALASSERY TLY 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 1 21
MAHE MAHE 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 30
VADAKARA BDJ 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 43
PAYYOLI PYOL 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 52
QUILANDI QLD 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 1 65
KOZHIKKODE CLT 06:27 3:00 min 06:30 1 89
FEROK FK 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 99
VALLIKUNNU VLI 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 109
PARPANANGADI PGI 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 115
TANUR TA 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 123
TIRUR TIR 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 1 131
TIRUNNAVAYA TUA 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 140
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 1 146
PATTAMBI PTB 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 164
SHORANUR JN SRR 08:35 5:00 min 08:40 1 176
WADAKANCHERI WKI 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 193
THRISUR TCR 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 209
PUDUKAD PUK 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 223
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 233
CHALAKUDI CKI 10:01 1:00 min 10:02 1 239
ANGAMALI AFK 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 255
ALUVA AWY 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 264
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 281
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 1 283
TURAVUR TUVR 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 305
CHERTHALA SRTL 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 316
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 13:20 0 min Destination 1 339

Train 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP runs from Kannur Main to Alappuzha on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP departs from Kannur Main at 05:00 and reaches to Alappuzha at 13:20 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. The total distance covered by CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP is 339 kilometers.

CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Kannur Main to Alappuzha.

16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 08:35 and departs at 08:40 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP ?

. 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP to reach from Kannur Main to Alappuzha ?

. 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kannur Main to Alappuzha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP train is 5 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP ?

. CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP departs from Kannur Main at 05:00 and reaches at Alappuzha by 13:20.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Alappuzha (ALLP)