Can Cbe Passenger 56650 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kannur Main(CAN) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
CANNANORE SOUTH CS 05:46 1:00 min 05:47 1 4
ETAKKOT ETK 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 13
DHARMADAM DMD 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 16
THALASSERY TLY 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 1 21
JGNTH TMPL GTE JGE 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 23
MAHE MAHE 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 30
MUKKALI MUKE 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 34
NADAPURAM ROAD NAU 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 1 37
VADAKARA BDJ 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 43
IRINGAL IGL 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 49
PAYYOLI PYOL 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 52
TIKKOTTI TKT 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 56
VELLARAKKAD VEK 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 59
QUILANDI QLD 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 65
CHEMANCHERI CMC 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 70
ELATTUR ETR 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 77
WEST HILL WH 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 84
VELLAYIL VLL 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 87
KOZHIKKODE CLT 07:47 3:00 min 07:50 1 89
KALLAYI KUL 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 91
FEROK FK 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 99
KADALUNDI KN 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 104
VALLIKUNNU VLI 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 109
PARPANANGADI PGI 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 114
TANUR TA 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 122
TIRUR TIR 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 130
TIRUNNAVAYA TUA 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 139
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 1 145
PALLIPPURAM PUM 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 155
PATTAMBI PTB 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 164
KARAKAD KRKD 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 170
SHORANUR JN SRR 10:02 3:00 min 10:05 1 175
OTTAPPALAM OTP 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 184
PALAKKAD PGT 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 1 215
KANJIKODE KJKD 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 228
WALAYAR WRA 11:50 1:00 min 11:51 1 239
ETTIMADAI ETMD 12:02 1:00 min 12:03 1 248
PODANUR JN PTJ 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 263
COIMBATORE JN CBE 13:25 0 min Destination 1 269

Train 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER runs from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAN-CBE PASSENGER departs from Kannur Main at 05:40 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 13:25 . It takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by CAN-CBE PASSENGER is 269 kilometers.

CAN-CBE PASSENGER passes through 40 stations in 1 days to reach from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction.

56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PALAKKAD . 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER arrives at PALAKKAD  on 11:15 and departs at 11:20 . You can get down at PALAKKAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALAKKAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAN-CBE PASSENGER ?

. 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by CAN-CBE PASSENGER to reach from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 56650 CAN-CBE PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAN-CBE PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at PALAKKAD .

. What is the train schedule of CAN-CBE PASSENGER ?

. CAN-CBE PASSENGER departs from Kannur Main at 05:40 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 13:25.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)