Can Chv Pasenger 56659 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kannur Main(CAN) Cheruvathur (CHV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
CHIRAKKAL CQL 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 5
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 7
PAPPINISSERI PPNS 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 8
KANNAPURAM KPQ 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 14
PAYANGADI PAZ 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 22
ELIMALA ELM 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 29
PAYYANUR PAY 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 33
TRIKARPUR TKQ 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 40
CHANDERA CDRA 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 44
CHARVATTUR CHV 18:20 0 min Destination 1 48

Train 56659 CAN-CHV PASENGER runs from Kannur Main to Cheruvathur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAN-CHV PASENGER departs from Kannur Main at 17:10 and reaches to Cheruvathur at 18:20 . It takes 1 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kannur Main to Cheruvathur. The total distance covered by CAN-CHV PASENGER is 48 kilometers.

CAN-CHV PASENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Kannur Main to Cheruvathur.

56659 CAN-CHV PASENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ELIMALA . 56659 CAN-CHV PASENGER arrives at ELIMALA  on 17:43 and departs at 17:45 . You can get down at ELIMALA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56659 CAN-CHV PASENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAN-CHV PASENGER ?

. 56659 CAN-CHV PASENGER starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by CAN-CHV PASENGER to reach from Kannur Main to Cheruvathur ?

. 56659 CAN-CHV PASENGER takes 1 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kannur Main to Cheruvathur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAN-CHV PASENGER train is 2 minutes at ELIMALA .

. What is the train schedule of CAN-CHV PASENGER ?

. CAN-CHV PASENGER departs from Kannur Main at 17:10 and reaches at Cheruvathur by 18:20.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Cheruvathur (CHV)