Can Clt Passenger 56652 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kannur Main(CAN) Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
CANNANORE SOUTH CS 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 4
ETAKKOT ETK 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 13
DHARMADAM DMD 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 16
THALASSERY TLY 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 21
JGNTH TMPL GTE JGE 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 23
MAHE MAHE 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 30
MUKKALI MUKE 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 34
NADAPURAM ROAD NAU 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 37
VADAKARA BDJ 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 43
IRINGAL IGL 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 49
PAYYOLI PYOL 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 52
TIKKOTTI TKT 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 56
VELLARAKKAD VEK 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 59
QUILANDI QLD 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 65
CHEMANCHERI CMC 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 70
ELATTUR ETR 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 77
WEST HILL WH 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 84
VELLAYIL VLL 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 87
KOZHIKKODE CLT 20:25 0 min Destination 1 89

Train 56652 CAN-CLT PASSENGER runs from Kannur Main to Kozhikode Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAN-CLT PASSENGER departs from Kannur Main at 17:20 and reaches to Kozhikode Main at 20:25 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kannur Main to Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by CAN-CLT PASSENGER is 89 kilometers.

CAN-CLT PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Kannur Main to Kozhikode Main.

56652 CAN-CLT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at TIKKOTTI . 56652 CAN-CLT PASSENGER arrives at TIKKOTTI  on 18:33 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at TIKKOTTI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56652 CAN-CLT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAN-CLT PASSENGER ?

. 56652 CAN-CLT PASSENGER starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by CAN-CLT PASSENGER to reach from Kannur Main to Kozhikode Main ?

. 56652 CAN-CLT PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kannur Main to Kozhikode Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAN-CLT PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at TIKKOTTI .

. What is the train schedule of CAN-CLT PASSENGER ?

. CAN-CLT PASSENGER departs from Kannur Main at 17:20 and reaches at Kozhikode Main by 20:25.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Kozhikode Main (CLT)