Can Maq Passenger 56655 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kannur Main(CAN) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
CHIRAKKAL CQL 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 5
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 7
PAPPINISSERI PPNS 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 8
KANNAPURAM KPQ 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 14
PAYANGADI PAZ 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 22
ELIMALA ELM 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 29
PAYYANUR PAY 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 33
TRIKARPUR TKQ 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 40
CHANDERA CDRA 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 44
CHARVATTUR CHV 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 48
NILESHWAR NLE 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 53
KANHANGAD KZE 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 63
BEKAL FORT BFR 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 71
KOTIKULAM KQK 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 76
KALANAD HALT KLAD 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 83
KASARAGOD KGQ 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 86
KUMBLA KMQ 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 98
UPPALA UAA 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 108
MANJESHWAR MJS 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 114
ULLAL ULL 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 123
MANGALORE MAQ 10:45 0 min Destination 1 131

Train 56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER runs from Kannur Main to Mangalore Central on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAN-MAQ PASSENGER departs from Kannur Main at 07:15 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 10:45 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kannur Main to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by CAN-MAQ PASSENGER is 131 kilometers.

CAN-MAQ PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Kannur Main to Mangalore Central.

56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PAYYANUR . 56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER arrives at PAYYANUR  on 07:58 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at PAYYANUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAN-MAQ PASSENGER ?

. 56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by CAN-MAQ PASSENGER to reach from Kannur Main to Mangalore Central ?

. 56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kannur Main to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAN-MAQ PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at PAYYANUR .

. What is the train schedule of CAN-MAQ PASSENGER ?

. CAN-MAQ PASSENGER departs from Kannur Main at 07:15 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 10:45.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)