Can Srr Passenger 56602 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kannur Main(CAN) Shoranur Junction (SRR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
CANNANORE SOUTH CS 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 4
ETAKKOT ETK 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 1 13
DHARMADAM DMD 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 16
THALASSERY TLY 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 21
JGNTH TMPL GTE JGE 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 23
MAHE MAHE 15:28 1:00 min 15:29 1 30
MUKKALI MUKE 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 34
NADAPURAM ROAD NAU 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 37
VADAKARA BDJ 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 43
IRINGAL IGL 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 49
PAYYOLI PYOL 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 52
TIKKOTTI TKT 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 56
VELLARAKKAD VEK 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 59
QUILANDI QLD 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 65
CHEMANCHERI CMC 16:26 1:00 min 16:27 1 70
ELATTUR ETR 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 77
WEST HILL WH 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 84
VELLAYIL VLL 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 87
KOZHIKKODE CLT 17:05 40:00 min 17:45 1 89
KALLAYI KUL 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 91
FEROK FK 18:00 3:00 min 18:03 1 99
KADALUNDI KN 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 104
VALLIKUNNU VLI 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 109
PARPANANGADI PGI 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 114
TANUR TA 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 122
TIRUR TIR 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 130
TIRUNNAVAYA TUA 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 139
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 145
PERASHSHANNUR PEU 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 150
PALLIPPURAM PUM 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 155
KODUMMUNDA KODN 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 159
PATTAMBI PTB 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 164
KARAKAD KRKD 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 170
SHORANUR JN SRR 20:40 0 min Destination 1 175

Train 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER runs from Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAN-SRR PASSENGER departs from Kannur Main at 14:45 and reaches to Shoranur Junction at 20:40 . It takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by CAN-SRR PASSENGER is 175 kilometers.

CAN-SRR PASSENGER passes through 35 stations in 1 days to reach from Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction.

56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at KOZHIKKODE . 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER arrives at KOZHIKKODE  on 17:05 and departs at 17:45 . You can get down at KOZHIKKODE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOZHIKKODE 40 Minutes
Food Options in 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAN-SRR PASSENGER ?

. 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by CAN-SRR PASSENGER to reach from Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction ?

. 56602 CAN-SRR PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAN-SRR PASSENGER train is 40 minutes at KOZHIKKODE .

. What is the train schedule of CAN-SRR PASSENGER ?

. CAN-SRR PASSENGER departs from Kannur Main at 14:45 and reaches at Shoranur Junction by 20:40.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Shoranur Junction (SRR)