Can Tvc Jan Shatabdi 12081 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kannur Main(CAN) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANNUR CAN Source 0 min 04:50 1 0
THALASSERY TLY 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 1 21
VADAKARA BDJ 05:26 2:00 min 05:28 1 43
KOZHIKKODE CLT 06:02 3:00 min 06:05 1 89
TIRUR TIR 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 131
SHORANUR JN SRR 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 1 176
THRISUR TCR 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 209
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 09:40 3:00 min 09:43 1 281
KOTTAYAM KTYM 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 340
TIRUVALLA TRVL 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 365
CHENGANNUR CNGR 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 374
MAVELIKARA MVLK 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 387
KAYANKULAM KYJ 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 395
KOLLAM JN QLN 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 437
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 14:25 0 min Destination 1 501

Train 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI runs from Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI departs from Kannur Main at 04:50 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 14:25 . It takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI is 501 kilometers.

CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central.

12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 07:35 and departs at 07:40 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI ?

. 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI starts from Kannur Main

. What is the time taken by CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI to reach from Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central ?

. 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI takes 9 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI train is 5 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI ?

. CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI departs from Kannur Main at 04:50 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 14:25.

Related train running from Kannur Main(CAN)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)