Cape Hwh Exp 12666 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 1 16
TIRUNELVELI TEN 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 1 89
VANCHIMANIYACHI MEJ 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 1 118
KOVILPATTI CVP 10:39 01:00 min 10:40 1 154
SATUR SRT 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 1 176
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 11:33 02:00 min 11:35 1 203
MADURAI JN MDU 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 1 246
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 13:20 02:00 min 13:22 1 286
DINDIGUL JN DG 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 1 312
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 16:10 10:00 min 16:20 1 406
SRIRANGAM SRGM 16:35 02:00 min 16:37 1 418
ARIYALUR ALU 17:19 01:00 min 17:20 1 476
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 1 529
VILLUPURAM JN VM 19:10 05:00 min 19:15 1 584
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 1 651
CHENGALPATTU CGL 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 1 687
TAMBARAM TBM 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 717
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 22:05 25:00 min 22:30 1 742
NELLORE NLR 01:29 01:00 min 01:30 2 922
ONGOLE OGL 02:54 01:00 min 02:55 2 1038
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 2 1177
ELURU EE 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 1236
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 2 1326
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 11:45 20:00 min 12:05 2 1526
BRAHMAPUR BAM 16:00 02:00 min 16:02 2 1803
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 18:20 20:00 min 18:40 2 1950
BHUBANESWAR BBS 19:07 05:00 min 19:12 2 1969
CUTTACK CTC 19:49 05:00 min 19:54 2 1996
BALASORE BLS 22:47 02:00 min 22:49 2 2174
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 00:30 30:00 min 01:00 3 2292
HOWRAH JN HWH 03:10 0 min Destination 3 2408

Train 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Saturday .

CAPE HOWRAH EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 08:00 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:10 . It takes 43 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by CAPE HOWRAH EXP is 2408 kilometers.

CAPE HOWRAH EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 00:30 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGERCOIL JN 05 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
DINDIGUL JN 05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 05 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 25 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE HOWRAH EXP ?

. 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE HOWRAH EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP takes 43 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE HOWRAH EXP train is 30 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE HOWRAH EXP ?

. CAPE HOWRAH EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 08:00 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 03:10.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)