Cape Ms Exp 12634 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 16
VALLIYUR VLY 18:10 01:00 min 18:11 1 47
TIRUNELVELI TEN 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 1 89
KOVILPATTI CVP 20:09 01:00 min 20:10 1 154
SATUR SRT 20:29 01:00 min 20:30 1 176
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 1 203
MADURAI JN MDU 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 246
DINDIGUL JN DG 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 1 312
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 2 406
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 02:23 02:00 min 02:25 2 529
VILLUPURAM JN VM 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 584
TINDIVANAM TMV 03:54 01:00 min 03:55 2 621
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 04:24 01:00 min 04:25 2 651
CHENGALPATTU CGL 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 687
TAMBARAM TBM 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 2 717
MAMBALAM MBM 05:49 01:00 min 05:50 2 735
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 06:25 0 min Destination 2 742

Train 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KANYAKUMARI EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 17:20 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 06:25 . It takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by KANYAKUMARI EXP is 742 kilometers.

KANYAKUMARI EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore.

12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN . 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP arrives at NAGERCOIL JN  on 17:35 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at NAGERCOIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGERCOIL JN 05 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 05 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANYAKUMARI EXP ?

. 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by KANYAKUMARI EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore ?

. 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP takes 13 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANYAKUMARI EXP train is 05 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of KANYAKUMARI EXP ?

. KANYAKUMARI EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 17:20 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 06:25.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)