Cape Nzm Tirukkural Exp 12641 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 16
TIRUNELVELI TEN 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 89
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 118
KOVILPATTI CVP 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 154
SATUR SRT 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 176
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 203
MADURAI JN MDU 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 246
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 286
DINDIGUL JN DG 01:49 1:00 min 01:50 2 308
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 402
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 525
VILLUPURAM JN VM 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 580
CHENGALPATTU CGL 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 683
TAMBARAM TBM 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 2 713
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 08:50 15:00 min 09:05 2 738
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:50 15:00 min 16:05 2 1173
BALHARSHAH BPQ 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 2 1623
NAGPUR NGP 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 3 1835
BETUL BZU 04:32 1:00 min 04:33 3 2027
ITARSI JN ET 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 3 2134
BHOPAL JN BPL 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 3 2225
JHANSI JN JHS 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 3 2516
AGRA CANTT AGC 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 3 2738
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 18:00 0 min Destination 3 2922

Train 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Wednesday Friday .

CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 19:15 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:00 . It takes 46 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP is 2922 kilometers.

CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 08:50 and departs at 09:05 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGERCOIL JN 5 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 5 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP ?

. 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP takes 46 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP train is 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP ?

. CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 19:15 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 18:00.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)