Cape Qln Passr 66305 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Kollam Junction (QLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 16
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 21
VIRANI ALUR VRLR 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 26
ERANIEL ERL 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 34
PALLIYADI PYD 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 42
KULITTHURAI KZT 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 49
KULITTURAI WEST KZTW 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 52
PARASSALA PASA 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 57
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 63
AMARAVILA HALT AMVA 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 67
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 69
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 73
NEMAM NEM 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 79
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 1 87
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 89
KOCHUVELI KCVL 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 93
VELI VELI 19:41 1:00 min 19:42 1 96
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 100
KANIYAPURAM KXP 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 104
MURUKKAMPUZHA MQU 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 108
PERUNGUZHI PGZ 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 111
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 115
KADAKAVUR KVU 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 118
AKATHUMURI AMY 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 121
VARKALA VAK 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 128
EDAVAI EVA 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 131
KAPPIL KFI 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 134
PARAVUR PVU 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 139
MAYYANAD MYY 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 142
IRAVIPURAM IRP 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 147
KOLLAM JN QLN 21:40 0 min Destination 1 151

Train 66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. runs from Kanniyakumari to Kollam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

CAPE-QLN PASSR. departs from Kanniyakumari at 16:15 and reaches to Kollam Junction at 21:40 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by CAPE-QLN PASSR. is 151 kilometers.

CAPE-QLN PASSR. passes through 32 stations in 1 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Kollam Junction.

66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN . 66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. arrives at NAGERCOIL JN  on 16:45 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at NAGERCOIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGERCOIL JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE-QLN PASSR. ?

. 66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE-QLN PASSR. to reach from Kanniyakumari to Kollam Junction ?

. 66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Kollam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE-QLN PASSR. train is 5 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE-QLN PASSR. ?

. CAPE-QLN PASSR. departs from Kanniyakumari at 16:15 and reaches at Kollam Junction by 21:40.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Related train running from Kollam Junction (QLN)