Cape Rmm Super Fast 22622 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Rameswaram (RMM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 22:17 03:00 min 22:20 1 16
VALLIYUR VLY 22:49 01:00 min 22:50 1 47
NANGUNERI NNN 23:00 01:00 min 23:01 1 61
TIRUNELVELI TEN 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 1 89
KOVILPATTI CVP 00:33 01:00 min 00:34 2 154
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 01:13 01:00 min 01:14 2 203
MADURAI JN MDU 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 2 246
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 03:18 02:00 min 03:20 2 293
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 03:39 01:00 min 03:40 2 317
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 04:03 01:00 min 04:04 2 353
RAMESWARAM RMM 05:20 0 min Destination 2 407

Train 22622 CAPE RMM EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

CAPE RMM EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 22:00 and reaches to Rameswaram at 05:20 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. The total distance covered by CAPE RMM EXP is 407 kilometers.

CAPE RMM EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram.

22622 CAPE RMM EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 22622 CAPE RMM EXP arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 23:35 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 05 Minutes
MADURAI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22622 CAPE RMM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CAPE RMM EXP ?

. 22622 CAPE RMM EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by CAPE RMM EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram ?

. 22622 CAPE RMM EXP takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CAPE RMM EXP train is 05 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of CAPE RMM EXP ?

. CAPE RMM EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 22:00 and reaches at Rameswaram by 05:20.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Related train running from Rameswaram (RMM)