Cape Sbc Express 16525 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANYAKUMARI CAPE Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 1 16
ERANIEL ERL 10:38 01:00 min 10:39 1 34
KULITTHURAI KZT 10:54 01:00 min 10:55 1 49
PARASHSHALA PASA 11:10 01:00 min 11:11 1 57
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 11:22 01:00 min 11:23 1 70
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 12:40 05:00 min 12:45 1 87
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 13:00 01:00 min 13:01 1 100
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 13:09 01:00 min 13:10 1 116
KADAKAVUR KVU 13:14 01:00 min 13:15 1 119
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 13:29 01:00 min 13:30 1 128
PARAVUR PVU 13:44 01:00 min 13:45 1 139
KOLLAM JN QLN 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 1 152
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 14:29 01:00 min 14:30 1 171
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 14:39 01:00 min 14:40 1 179
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 192
MAVELIKARA MVLK 15:09 01:00 min 15:10 1 200
CHENGANNUR CNGR 15:24 01:00 min 15:25 1 213
TIRUVALLA TRVL 15:34 01:00 min 15:35 1 222
CHANGANASERI CGY 15:44 01:00 min 15:45 1 230
KOTTAYAM KTYM 16:27 03:00 min 16:30 1 247
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 17:09 01:00 min 17:10 1 278
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 1 297
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 1 310
ALUVA AWY 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 326
ANGAMALI AFK 18:39 01:00 min 18:40 1 336
CHALAKUDI CKI 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 351
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 19:09 01:00 min 19:10 1 357
PUDUKAD PUK 19:24 01:00 min 19:25 1 368
THRISUR TCR 19:37 03:00 min 19:40 1 381
WADAKANCHERI WKI 19:54 01:00 min 19:55 1 398
OTTAPPALAM OTP 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 1 427
PALAKKAD JN PGT 21:12 03:00 min 21:15 1 458
COIMBATORE JN CBE 22:45 05:00 min 22:50 1 513
TIRUPPUR TUP 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 563
ERODE JN ED 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 613
SALEM JN SA 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 2 676
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 02:49 01:00 min 02:50 2 788
KUPPAM KPN 04:29 01:00 min 04:30 2 840
BANGARAPET BWT 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 874
MALUR MLO 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 901
WHITEFIELD WFD 05:59 01:00 min 06:00 2 921
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 930
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 06:27 01:00 min 06:28 2 937
BENGALURU CANT BNC 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 2 940
KSR BENGALURU SBC 07:25 0 min Destination 2 944

Train 16525 BANGALORE EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BANGALORE EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 10:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 07:25 . It takes 21 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by BANGALORE EXP is 944 kilometers.

BANGALORE EXP passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Bangalore City Junction.

16525 BANGALORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN . 16525 BANGALORE EXP arrives at NAGERCOIL JN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at NAGERCOIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGERCOIL JN 05 Minutes
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
BENGALURU CANT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16525 BANGALORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANGALORE EXP ?

. 16525 BANGALORE EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by BANGALORE EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16525 BANGALORE EXP takes 21 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANGALORE EXP train is 05 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of BANGALORE EXP ?

. BANGALORE EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 10:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 07:25.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)