Cbe Bkn Ac Sf Exp 22476 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Bikaner Junction (HSR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
PALAKKAD JN PGT 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 1 55
SHORANUR JN SRR 17:12 03:00 min 17:15 1 99
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:22 03:00 min 18:25 1 185
KANNUR CAN 19:52 03:00 min 19:55 1 274
MANGALURU JN MAJN 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 1 411
UDUPI UD 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 493
BHATKAL BTJL 00:56 02:00 min 00:58 2 606
KARWAR KAWR 03:00 02:00 min 03:02 2 760
MADGAON MAO 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 842
KANKAVALI KKW 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 1020
RATNAGIRI RN 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 2 1176
CHIPLUN CHI 09:40 02:00 min 09:42 2 1282
ROHA ROHA 12:15 05:00 min 12:20 2 1461
PANVEL PNVL 13:35 05:00 min 13:40 2 1539
VASAI ROAD BSR 15:10 05:00 min 15:15 2 1606
VAPI VAPI 16:27 02:00 min 16:29 2 1728
SURAT ST 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 2 1821
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 18:31 02:00 min 18:33 2 1870
VADODARA JN BRC 19:33 10:00 min 19:43 2 1950
ANAND JN ANND 20:13 02:00 min 20:15 2 1985
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:50 30:00 min 22:20 2 2049
MAHESANA JN MSH 00:07 02:00 min 00:09 3 2117
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 3 2182
ABU ROAD ABR 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 3 2235
FALNA FA 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 3 2334
MARWAR JN MJ 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 3 2400
PALI MARWAR PMY 06:05 05:00 min 06:10 3 2431
LUNI JN LUNI 06:39 02:00 min 06:41 3 2472
JODHPUR JN JU 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 3 2504
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 3 2608
NAGAUR NGO 09:39 05:00 min 09:44 3 2665
NOKHA NOK 10:21 02:00 min 10:23 3 2716
BIKANER JN BKN 12:25 30:00 min 12:55 3 2781
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 13:47 02:00 min 13:49 3 2854
RATANGARH JN RTGH 14:45 05:00 min 14:50 3 2918
CHURU CUR 15:25 10:00 min 15:35 3 2961
SADULPUR JN SDLP 16:18 05:00 min 16:23 3 3018
HISAR HSR 17:55 0 min Destination 3 3089

Train 22476 CBE HSR AC EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Bikaner Junction on Saturday .

CBE HSR AC EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:20 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 17:55 . It takes 50 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by CBE HSR AC EXP is 3089 kilometers.

CBE HSR AC EXP passes through 39 stations in 3 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Bikaner Junction.

22476 CBE HSR AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22476 CBE HSR AC EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 21:50 and departs at 22:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALAKKAD JN 05 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
ROHA 05 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
BIKANER JN 30 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 05 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22476 CBE HSR AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CBE HSR AC EXP ?

. 22476 CBE HSR AC EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by CBE HSR AC EXP to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Bikaner Junction ?

. 22476 CBE HSR AC EXP takes 50 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CBE HSR AC EXP train is 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of CBE HSR AC EXP ?

. CBE HSR AC EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:20 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 17:55.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (HSR)