Cbe Can Passenger 56651 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
PODANUR JN PTJ 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 6
ETTIMADAI ETMD 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 1 21
WALAYAR WRA 14:38 1:00 min 14:39 1 30
KANJIKODE KJKD 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 41
PALAKKAD PGT 15:07 3:00 min 15:10 1 54
PALAPPURAM PLPM 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 82
OTTAPPALAM OTP 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 86
SHORANUR JN SRR 16:07 3:00 min 16:10 1 97
PATTAMBI PTB 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 108
PALLIPPURAM PUM 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 117
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 127
TIRUNNAVAYA TUA 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 133
TIRUR TIR 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 142
TANUR TA 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 150
PARPANANGADI PGI 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 158
VALLIKUNNU VLI 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 163
KADALUNDI KN 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 168
FEROK FK 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 173
KALLAYI KUL 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 181
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:07 3:00 min 18:10 1 183
VELLAYIL VLL 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 185
WEST HILL WH 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 187
ELATTUR ETR 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 194
CHEMANCHERI CMC 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 202
QUILANDI QLD 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 207
VELLARAKKAD VEK 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 212
TIKKOTTI TKT 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 216
PAYYOLI PYOL 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 219
IRINGAL IGL 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 223
VADAKARA BDJ 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 229
NADAPURAM ROAD NAU 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 234
MUKKALI MUKE 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 238
MAHE MAHE 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 242
JGNTH TMPL GTE JGE 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 249
THALASSERY TLY 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 251
DHARMADAM DMD 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 255
ETAKKOT ETK 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 259
CANNANORE SOUTH CS 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 268
KANNUR CAN 21:35 0 min Destination 1 272

Train 56651 CBE-CAN PASSENGER runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CBE-CAN PASSENGER departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Kannur Main at 21:35 . It takes 7 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by CBE-CAN PASSENGER is 272 kilometers.

CBE-CAN PASSENGER passes through 40 stations in 1 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main.

56651 CBE-CAN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at PALAKKAD . 56651 CBE-CAN PASSENGER arrives at PALAKKAD  on 15:07 and departs at 15:10 . You can get down at PALAKKAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56651 CBE-CAN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CBE-CAN PASSENGER ?

. 56651 CBE-CAN PASSENGER starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by CBE-CAN PASSENGER to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main ?

. 56651 CBE-CAN PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CBE-CAN PASSENGER train is 3 minutes at PALAKKAD .

. What is the train schedule of CBE-CAN PASSENGER ?

. CBE-CAN PASSENGER departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Kannur Main by 21:35.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)