Cbe Maq Passenger 56323 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
PODANUR JN PTJ 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 6
MADUKARAI MDKI 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 16
ETTIMADAI ETMD 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 21
WALAYAR WRA 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 30
KANJIKODE KJKD 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 41
PALAKKAD PGT 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 1 55
PARLI PLL 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 64
MANKARAI MNY 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 71
LAKKITI LDY 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 78
PALAPPURAM PLPM 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 82
OTTAPPALAM OTP 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 86
MANNANUR MNUR 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 93
SHORANUR JN SRR 10:17 3:00 min 10:20 1 98
PATTAMBI PTB 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 110
PALLIPPURAM PUM 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 119
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 128
TIRUNNAVAYA TUA 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 134
TIRUR TIR 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 143
TANUR TA 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 151
PARPANANGADI PGI 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 159
VALLIKUNNU VLI 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 164
KADALUNDI KN 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 169
FEROK FK 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 174
KALLAYI KUL 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 182
KOZHIKKODE CLT 13:10 5:00 min 13:15 1 184
ELATTUR ETR 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 196
QUILANDI QLD 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 209
PAYYOLI PYOL 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 221
VADAKARA BDJ 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 230
NADAPURAM ROAD NAU 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 236
MUKKALI MUKE 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 240
MAHE MAHE 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 243
THALASSERY TLY 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 252
KANNUR CAN 15:27 3:00 min 15:30 1 273
CHIRAKKAL CQL 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 278
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 280
PAPPINISSERI PPNS 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 282
KANNAPURAM KPQ 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 288
PAYANGADI PAZ 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 295
ELIMALA ELM 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 302
PAYYANUR PAY 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 307
TRIKARPUR TKQ 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 313
CHARVATTUR CHV 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 321
NILESHWAR NLE 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 327
KANHANGAD KZE 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 336
BEKAL FORT BFR 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 345
KOTIKULAM KQK 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 350
KALANAD HALT KLAD 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 356
KASARAGOD KGQ 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 359
KUMBLA KMQ 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 371
UPPALA UAA 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 381
MANJESHWAR MJS 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 388
ULLAL ULL 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 396
MANGALORE MAQ 18:50 0 min Destination 1 405

Train 56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CBE-MAQ PASSENGER departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:30 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 18:50 . It takes 11 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by CBE-MAQ PASSENGER is 405 kilometers.

CBE-MAQ PASSENGER passes through 55 stations in 1 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central.

56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PALAKKAD . 56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER arrives at PALAKKAD  on 08:55 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at PALAKKAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALAKKAD 5 Minutes
KOZHIKKODE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CBE-MAQ PASSENGER ?

. 56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by CBE-MAQ PASSENGER to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central ?

. 56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CBE-MAQ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at PALAKKAD .

. What is the train schedule of CBE-MAQ PASSENGER ?

. CBE-MAQ PASSENGER departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:30 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 18:50.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)