Cbe Mas Cheran Express 12674 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 22:40 1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 50
ERODE JN ED 23:53 5:00 min 23:58 1 101
SALEM JN SA 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 163
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 283
KATPADI JN KPD 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 367
ARAKKONAM AJJ 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 428
PERAMBUR PER 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 497
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 06:45 0 min Destination 2 502

Train 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 22:40 and reaches to Chennai Central at 06:45 . It takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS is 502 kilometers.

CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central.

12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS arrives at ERODE JN  on 23:53 and departs at 23:58 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS ?

. 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS ?

. CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 22:40 and reaches at Chennai Central by 06:45.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)