Cbe Mas Kovai Exp 12676 Train Schedule

Running Days: Wed Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 15:50 03:00 min 15:53 1 51
ERODE JN ED 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 1 101
SALEM JN SA 17:35 02:00 min 17:37 1 164
MORAPPUR MAP 18:04 01:00 min 18:05 1 229
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 1 284
AMBUR AB 19:44 01:00 min 19:45 1 315
KATPADI JN KPD 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 367
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 1 392
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 428
PERAMBUR PER 22:14 01:00 min 22:15 1 491
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:00 0 min Destination 1 497

Train 12676 KOVAI EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central on Wednesday Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOVAI EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:20 and reaches to Chennai Central at 23:00 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by KOVAI EXP is 497 kilometers.

KOVAI EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central.

12676 KOVAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at ERODE JN . 12676 KOVAI EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 16:35 and departs at 16:40 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12676 KOVAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOVAI EXP ?

. 12676 KOVAI EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by KOVAI EXP to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12676 KOVAI EXP takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOVAI EXP train is 05 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of KOVAI EXP ?

. KOVAI EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:20 and reaches at Chennai Central by 23:00.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)