Cbe Tpty Exp 22616 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 1 50
ERODE JN ED 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 1 101
SALEM JN SA 08:22 3:00 min 08:25 1 160
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 280
KATPADI JN KPD 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 363
CHITTOR CTO 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 396
PAKALA JN PAK 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 426
TIRUPATI TPTY 13:30 0 min Destination 1 468

Train 22616 CBE-TPTY EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

CBE-TPTY EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 13:30 . It takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by CBE-TPTY EXP is 468 kilometers.

CBE-TPTY EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main.

22616 CBE-TPTY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 22616 CBE-TPTY EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 07:25 and departs at 07:30 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22616 CBE-TPTY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CBE-TPTY EXP ?

. 22616 CBE-TPTY EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by CBE-TPTY EXP to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 22616 CBE-TPTY EXP takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CBE-TPTY EXP train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CBE-TPTY EXP ?

. CBE-TPTY EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 13:30.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)