Cbp Ypr Pass Spl 06596 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chik Ballapur(CBP) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHIK BALLAPUR CBP Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
NANDI HALT NDY 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 7
VENKATAGIRIKOTE HALT VTE 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 1 13
AVATIHALLI H AVT 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 16
DEVANAHALLI DHL 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 22
DODJALA H DJL 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 34
BETTAHALSOOR TLS 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 38
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 1 46
KODIGEHALLI KDGH 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 51
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI LOGH 13:55 1:00 min 13:56 1 54
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 14:25 0 min Destination 1 59

Train 6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL runs from Chik Ballapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL departs from Chik Ballapur at 12:40 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 14:25 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chik Ballapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL is 59 kilometers.

CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Chik Ballapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DEVANAHALLI . 6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL arrives at DEVANAHALLI  on 13:08 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at DEVANAHALLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL ?

. 6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL starts from Chik Ballapur

. What is the time taken by CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL to reach from Chik Ballapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chik Ballapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL train is 2 minutes at DEVANAHALLI .

. What is the train schedule of CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL ?

. CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL departs from Chik Ballapur at 12:40 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 14:25.

Related train running from Chik Ballapur(CBP)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)