Cbp Ypr Pass Spl 06596 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chik Ballapur(CBP) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHIK BALLAPUR CBP Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
NANDI HALT NDY 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 7
VENKATAGIRIKOTE HALT VTE 12:53 1:00 min 12:54 1 13
AVATIHALLI H AVT 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 16
DEVANAHALLI DHL 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 22
DODJALA H DJL 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 34
BETTAHALSOOR TLS 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 38
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 1 46
KODIGEHALLI KDGH 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 51
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI LOGH 13:55 1:00 min 13:56 1 54
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 14:25 0 min Destination 1 59

Train 6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL runs from Chik Ballapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL departs from Chik Ballapur at 12:40 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 14:25 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chik Ballapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL is 59 kilometers.

CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Chik Ballapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DEVANAHALLI . 6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL arrives at DEVANAHALLI  on 13:08 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at DEVANAHALLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL ?

. 6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL starts from Chik Ballapur

. What is the time taken by CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL to reach from Chik Ballapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 6596 CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chik Ballapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL train is 2 minutes at DEVANAHALLI .

. What is the train schedule of CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL ?

. CBP-YPR DEMU SPECIAL departs from Chik Ballapur at 12:40 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 14:25.

Related train running from Chik Ballapur(CBP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
56525 SBC-CBP PASSR 19:45 19:46 N/A M T W T F S S
56526 CBP-SBC PASSR 7:53 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76551 SBC-KQZ PASS 10:50 10:52 N/A M T W T F S S
76552 KQZ-SBC PASS 15:53 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special Source 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train 6:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL Source 6:30 N/A M T W T F S S
06592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL 9:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL Source 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
06596 CBP-YPR PASS SPL 14:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 6:00 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 4:05 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 6:09 6:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 21:20 21:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP Source 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12213 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 23:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12214 YPR DURONTO EXP 7:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12245 HWH YPR DURONTO 16:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12246 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS 9:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS Source 21:00 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS 9:30 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12291 YPR-MAS EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12292 YESVANTPUR EXP 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP 16:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS Source 8:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 18:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12591 GKP-SBC EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP Source 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS Source 13:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS 6:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12647 KONGU EXPRESS 22:50 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12648 KONGU EXPRESS 0:30 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12649 SAMPARK KRANTI Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP 19:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E 13:10 13:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX 13:28 13:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP 8:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP Source 16:45 3A M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 15:00 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP Source 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 3:48 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 9:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15023 GKP-YPR-EXP 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15024 YPR GKP EXP Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15228 MFP YPR EXP 11:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16201 SBC SMET EXP 15:39 15:41 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16202 SMET SBC EXP 11:23 11:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 2:25 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 22:03 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 23:15 23:17 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 3:28 3:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 23:28 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 2:25 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 22:03 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 2:25 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 22:03 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES Source 7:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 20:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16527 YPR CAN EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16528 CAN-YPR EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 4:45 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 17:15 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 4:45 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 17:15 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 19:05 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 7:15 7:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP 4:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16569 YPR KCG EXP Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP 3:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 8:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16577 YPR HRR EXP Source 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP 12:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16579 SHIMOGA EXP Source 9:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP 21:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL Source 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 3:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 21:23 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 6:13 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 5:40 5:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP 22:20 22:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP 3:58 4:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP 22:58 23:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP 9:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS 17:20 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 12:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 5:00 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 5:00 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 23:10 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 13:30 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17603 KCG-YPR EXP 10:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17604 YPR-KCG EXP Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 18:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP Source 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP Source 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP 7:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22134 YPR-SUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22351 PPTA YPR EXP 20:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP Source 9:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22679 YPR-HAS SUPER FAST INTERC Source 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express 9:20 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
22683 YPR-LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22684 LKO-YPR WEEKLY EXP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS Source 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP 6:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22695 YPR JP PREMIUM Source 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22696 JP YPR PREMIUM 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22863 HWH YPR AC EXP 16:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22864 YPR HWH AC EXP Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH 20:00 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY Source 22:40 3A M T W T F S S
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express 21:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train Source 9:55 3A M T W T F S S
56221 SBC-TK PASS 9:34 9:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56222 TK-SBC PASS 12:41 12:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56223 SBC-ASK PASS 18:31 18:33 N/A M T W T F S S
56224 ASK-SBC PASS 8:41 8:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56225 SBC-TK PASS 13:54 13:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56226 TK-SBC PASS 17:06 17:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56227 SBC-SMET PASSR 16:42 16:43 N/A M T W T F S S
56228 SMET-SBC PASSR 10:08 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56241 SA-YPR PASSR 10:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56242 YPR-SA PASSR Source 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56277 CMGR-YPR FAST PASS 14:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56278 YPR-CMGR FAST PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56515 SBC-UBL PASS 7:58 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56516 UBL-SBC PASS 19:13 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56519 JRU-CTA PASS 7:58 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56523 SBC-HUP PASSR 17:56 17:57 N/A M T W T F S S
56524 HUP-SBC PASSR 8:39 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56525 SBC-CBP PASSR 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
56526 CBP-SBC PASSR 9:19 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56579 SBC-NMGA 12:31 12:33 N/A M T W T F S S
56580 NMGA-SBC PASSENGER 14:45 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER 22:30 22:32 SL M T W T F S S
56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER 4:29 4:30 SL M T W T F S S
56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 22:28 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER 6:41 6:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER 20:23 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56917 RRB-SMET PASSENGER 6:41 6:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56918 SMET-RRB PASS 20:23 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56925 SBC-TK FAST PASS 5:39 5:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56926 TK-SBC FAST PASS 9:18 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76521 YPR-NMGA DEMU Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76522 NMGA-YPR DEMU 9:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76523 YPR-HSRA DEMU Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76524 HSRA-YPR DEMU 19:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02079 JANSHATABDI EXP 6:09 6:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 21:20 21:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02089 JANSHATABDI EXP Source 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02090 JANSHATABDI EXP 9:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02245 HWH YPR SPL 16:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02246 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02629 SAMPARK KRANTI Source 13:55 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02630 YPR S KRNTI SPL 6:21 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06597 SBC BGM SF EXP 8:09 8:10 2S M T W T F S S
06598 BGM SBC SF EXP 17:40 17:41 2S M T W T F S S