Cct Sc Cocanada Exp 12775 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Kakinada Town(CCT) Secunderabad Junction (LPI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAKINADA TOWN CCT Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 63
TANUKU TNKU 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 102
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 131
AKIVIDU AKVD 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 149
KAIKOLUR KKLR 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 166
GUDIVADA JN GDV 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 195
RAYANAPAD RYP 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 246
KHAMMAM KMT 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 335
WARANGAL WL 03:55 2:00 min 03:57 2 443
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 2 595
BEGAMPET BMT 07:02 1:00 min 07:03 2 600
LINGAMPALLI LPI 07:30 0 min Destination 2 618

Train 12775 CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP runs from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP departs from Kakinada Town at 20:10 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 . It takes 11 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP is 618 kilometers.

CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Junction.

12775 CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAYANAPAD . 12775 CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP arrives at RAYANAPAD  on 01:05 and departs at 01:10 . You can get down at RAYANAPAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAYANAPAD 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12775 CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP ?

. 12775 CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP starts from Kakinada Town

. What is the time taken by CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP to reach from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12775 CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP takes 11 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP train is 5 minutes at RAYANAPAD .

. What is the train schedule of CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP ?

. CCT-LPI COCANADA EXP departs from Kakinada Town at 20:10 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 07:30.

Related train running from Kakinada Town(CCT)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (LPI)