Cdg Asr Intercity Exp 12411 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Chandigarh(CDG) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 06:40 1 0
SAHIBZADA ASNGR SASN 06:52 2:00 min 06:54 1 11
KHARAR KARR 07:06 2:00 min 07:08 1 28
NEW MORINDA NMDA 07:22 2:00 min 07:24 1 44
SAMARALA SMRL 07:59 2:00 min 08:01 1 76
LUDHIANA JN LDH 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 1 111
PHAGWARA JN PGW 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 147
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 10:07 3:00 min 10:10 1 168
BEAS BEAS 10:42 2:00 min 10:44 1 204
AMRITSAR JN ASR 11:30 0 min Destination 1 247

Train 12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP runs from Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP departs from Chandigarh at 06:40 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 11:30 . It takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP is 247 kilometers.

CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction.

12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 08:50 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP takes 4 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP ?

. CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP departs from Chandigarh at 06:40 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)