Cdg Gkp Spl 04924 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Chandigarh(CDG) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
AMBALACANTJN UMB 0:02 8:00 min 0:10 2 67
SAHARANPUR SRE 1:45 10:00 min 1:55 2 148
MORADABAD MB 5:43 2:00 min 5:45 2 341
BAREILLY BE 7:05 5:00 min 7:10 2 431
LUCKNOWNR LKO 11:15 15:00 min 11:30 2 666
GONDAJN GD 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 2 783
GORAKHPURJN GKP 17:30 0 min Destinatio 2 937

Train 4924 CDG-GKP SPL runs from Chandigarh to Gorakhpur Junction on .

CDG-GKP SPL departs from Chandigarh at 23:15 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 17:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Chandigarh to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by CDG-GKP SPL is 937 kilometers.

CDG-GKP SPL passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Gorakhpur Junction.

4924 CDG-GKP SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOWNR . 4924 CDG-GKP SPL arrives at LUCKNOWNR  on 11:15 and departs at 11:30 . You can get down at LUCKNOWNR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALACANTJN 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
LUCKNOWNR 15 Minutes
GONDAJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 4924 CDG-GKP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG-GKP SPL ?

. 4924 CDG-GKP SPL starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by CDG-GKP SPL to reach from Chandigarh to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 4924 CDG-GKP SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Chandigarh to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG-GKP SPL train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOWNR .

. What is the train schedule of CDG-GKP SPL ?

. CDG-GKP SPL departs from Chandigarh at 23:15 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 17:30.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)