Cdg Indb Exp 19308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:00 10:00 min 20:10 1 68
PANIPAT JN PNP 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 1 177
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:15 20:00 min 23:35 1 266
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 23:48 02:00 min 23:50 1 274
FARIDABAD FDB 00:07 02:00 min 00:09 2 294
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 2 407
AGRA CANTT AGC 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 2 461
MORENA MRA 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 2 541
GWALIOR GWL 04:42 08:00 min 04:50 2 579
SHIVPURI SVPI 06:45 05:00 min 06:50 2 705
GUNA GUNA 09:00 10:00 min 09:10 2 807
RUTHIYAI RTA 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 2 827
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 2 904
PACHOR ROAD PFR 12:22 02:00 min 12:24 2 911
SHAJAPUR SFY 12:53 02:00 min 12:55 2 993
MAKSI MKC 14:10 02:00 min 14:12 2 1021
UJJAIN JN UJN 14:50 25:00 min 15:15 2 1062
DEWAS DWX 16:10 02:00 min 16:12 2 1102
INDORE JN BG INDB 17:35 0 min Destination 2 1141

Train 19308 CDG INDB EXP runs from Chandigarh to Indore Junction BG on Friday .

CDG INDB EXP departs from Chandigarh at 19:15 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 17:35 . It takes 22 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by CDG INDB EXP is 1141 kilometers.

CDG INDB EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Indore Junction BG.

19308 CDG INDB EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 19308 CDG INDB EXP arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 14:50 and departs at 15:15 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 08 Minutes
SHIVPURI 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 05 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19308 CDG INDB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG INDB EXP ?

. 19308 CDG INDB EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by CDG INDB EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19308 CDG INDB EXP takes 22 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG INDB EXP train is 25 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of CDG INDB EXP ?

. CDG INDB EXP departs from Chandigarh at 19:15 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 17:35.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)