Cdg Jp Intercit 19718 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(UMB) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 13:45 10:00 min 13:55 1 68
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 14:35 25:00 min 15:00 1 109
KAITHAL KLE 15:49 02:00 min 15:51 1 159
NARWANA JN NRW 16:45 02:00 min 16:47 1 196
JIND JN JIND 17:20 05:00 min 17:25 1 230
ROHTAK JN ROK 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 1 287
JHAJJAR JHJ 19:11 02:00 min 19:13 1 324
REWARI RE 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 1 368
KHAIRTHAL KRH 20:58 01:00 min 20:59 1 415
ALWAR AWR 21:22 03:00 min 21:25 1 442
RAJGARH RHG 22:17 01:00 min 22:18 1 478
BANDIKUI JN BKI 22:37 02:00 min 22:39 1 503
DAUSA DO 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 1 532
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 23:42 02:00 min 23:44 1 587
JAIPUR JP 00:50 0 min Destination 2 593

Train 19718 CDG JP INTERCIT runs from Chandigarh to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CDG JP INTERCIT departs from Chandigarh at 13:55 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 00:50 . It takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by CDG JP INTERCIT is 593 kilometers.

CDG JP INTERCIT passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Jaipur Junction.

19718 CDG JP INTERCIT has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KURUKSHETRA JN . 19718 CDG JP INTERCIT arrives at KURUKSHETRA JN  on 14:35 and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at KURUKSHETRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
KURUKSHETRA JN 25 Minutes
JIND JN 05 Minutes
ROHTAK JN 05 Minutes
REWARI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19718 CDG JP INTERCIT
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG JP INTERCIT ?

. 19718 CDG JP INTERCIT starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by CDG JP INTERCIT to reach from Chandigarh to Jaipur Junction ?

. 19718 CDG JP INTERCIT takes 10 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG JP INTERCIT train is 25 minutes at KURUKSHETRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of CDG JP INTERCIT ?

. CDG JP INTERCIT departs from Chandigarh at 13:55 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 00:50.

Related train running from Chandigarh(UMB)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)