CH-RKSH PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bandikui Junction(CH) Rishikesh (RKSH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDAUSI JN CH Source 0 min 04:00 1 0
GUMTHAL GTF 04:08 1:00 min 04:09 1 4
KUAKHERA HALT KZS 04:15 1:00 min 04:16 1 9
JARGAON JRJ 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 1 11
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 1 20
KUNDARKHI KD 05:02 2:00 min 05:04 1 26
FARHEDI FRD 05:13 1:00 min 05:14 1 32
MACHARYA MCV 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 36
MORADABAD MB 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 1 44
HARTHALA HRH 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 49
AGHWANPUR AWP 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 55
MATLABPUR MTB 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 65
KANTH KNT 07:12 5:00 min 07:17 1 73
MEWA NAWADA MWE 07:31 2:00 min 07:33 1 80
SEOHARA SEO 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 1 90
CHAKRAJ MAL CAJ 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 96
DHAMPUR DPR 08:12 3:00 min 08:15 1 103
HABIBWALA HBW 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 109
PURAINI PNI 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 114
NAGINA NGG 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 1 120
BUNDKI BEK 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 1 130
MURSHADPUR MSDR 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 1 136
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 1 142
FAZALPUR FZL 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 148
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 153
CHANDOK CNK 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 1 160
BALAWALI BLW 10:17 2:00 min 10:19 1 167
RAISI RSI 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 1 176
LAKSAR JN LRJ 12:17 5:00 min 12:22 1 183
AITHAL ATMO 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 191
PATHRI PRI 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 1 197
IKKAR IKK 12:51 2:00 min 12:53 1 202
JWALAPUR JWP 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 207
HARIDWAR JN HW 13:20 8:00 min 13:28 1 210
MOTICHUR MOTC 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 215
RAIWALA RWL 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 1 222
VIRBHADRA VRH 14:08 1:00 min 14:09 1 228
RISHIKESH RKSH 14:45 0 min Destination 1 233

Train 54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER runs from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CH-RKSH PASSENGER departs from Bandikui Junction at 04:00 and reaches to Rishikesh at 14:45 . It takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh. The total distance covered by CH-RKSH PASSENGER is 233 kilometers.

CH-RKSH PASSENGER passes through 38 stations in 1 days to reach from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh.

54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MORADABAD . 54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER arrives at MORADABAD  on 06:10 and departs at 06:20 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
KANTH 5 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CH-RKSH PASSENGER ?

. 54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER starts from Bandikui Junction

. What is the time taken by CH-RKSH PASSENGER to reach from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh ?

. 54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CH-RKSH PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of CH-RKSH PASSENGER ?

. CH-RKSH PASSENGER departs from Bandikui Junction at 04:00 and reaches at Rishikesh by 14:45.

Related train running from Bandikui Junction(CH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 20:32 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04009 BMKI ANVT SPL 13:57 14:02 2S M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL 03:50 03:55 2S M T W T F S S
04013 SLN ANVT SPL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04014 SULTANPUR SPL 20:32 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04015 RXL ANVT SPL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04016 SADHBHAWNA SPL 20:32 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 20:32 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04113 SFG DDN SPL 05:25 05:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04114 DDN SFG SPL 19:50 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL 04:50 04:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL 02:50 02:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 06:00 06:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 18:52 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05325 PURNAGIRI JANST 16:10 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05326 PURNAGIRI JANST 10:55 11:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05529 SHC ANVT SPL 13:52 13:57 2S M T W T F S S
05530 SHC FESTVAL SPL 03:50 03:55 2S M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 21:45 21:48 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 05:35 05:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 20:32 20:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 13:57 14:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 03:55 04:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. 20:35 20:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 20:35 20:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 20:35 20:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS 19:50 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14313 LTT-BE EXPRESS 13:50 13:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14314 LTT-BE EXPRESS 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14319 INDB BARELLY EXP 13:55 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14320 BE-IND EXPRESS 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14555 BAREILLY DLI EX 16:15 16:20 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14556 BAREILLY EXP 11:00 11:05 2A 3A M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP 04:55 04:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP 02:54 02:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 06:05 06:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 18:52 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 13:57 14:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 03:55 04:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
54077 BE-MB 19:43 19:55 SL M T W T F S S
54078 MB-BE PASSENGER 06:44 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
54311 BAREILLY MORADABAD PASSE 14:12 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54312 MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE 09:23 09:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54313 CHANDAUSI MORADABAD PASSE Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54314 MORADABAD CHANDAUSI PASSE 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54351 ALIGARH BARELLY PASSENGER 14:50 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54352 BE - ALJN PASSENGER 06:50 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54353 ALJN-BE PASSENGER 20:45 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54354 BARELLY ALIGARH PASSENGER 11:10 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54391 ALJN-MB PASSENGER 07:50 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54392 MB-ALJN PASSENGER 18:50 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54461 BKI-BARELLY PASSENGER 02:35 03:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54462 BE/BKI PASS 23:35 00:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER 22:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rishikesh (RKSH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04609 HEMKUNT SPL Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL Source 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 09:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP Source 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 10:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS 06:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS Source 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S