Ch Rksh Passenger 54463 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bandikui Junction(CH) Rishikesh (RKSH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDAUSI JN CH Source 0 min 04:00 1 0
GUMTHAL GTF 04:08 1:00 min 04:09 1 4
KUAKHERA HALT KZS 04:15 1:00 min 04:16 1 9
JARGAON JRJ 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 1 11
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 1 20
KUNDARKHI KD 05:02 2:00 min 05:04 1 26
FARHEDI FRD 05:13 1:00 min 05:14 1 32
MACHARYA MCV 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 36
MORADABAD MB 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 1 44
HARTHALA HRH 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 49
AGHWANPUR AWP 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 55
MATLABPUR MTB 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 65
KANTH KNT 07:12 5:00 min 07:17 1 73
MEWA NAWADA MWE 07:31 2:00 min 07:33 1 80
SEOHARA SEO 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 1 90
CHAKRAJ MAL CAJ 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 96
DHAMPUR DPR 08:12 3:00 min 08:15 1 103
HABIBWALA HBW 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 109
PURAINI PNI 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 114
NAGINA NGG 08:42 2:00 min 08:44 1 120
BUNDKI BEK 08:54 2:00 min 08:56 1 130
MURSHADPUR MSDR 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 1 136
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 09:30 5:00 min 09:35 1 142
FAZALPUR FZL 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 148
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 153
CHANDOK CNK 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 1 160
BALAWALI BLW 10:17 2:00 min 10:19 1 167
RAISI RSI 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 1 176
LAKSAR JN LRJ 12:17 5:00 min 12:22 1 183
AITHAL ATMO 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 191
PATHRI PRI 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 1 197
IKKAR IKK 12:51 2:00 min 12:53 1 202
JWALAPUR JWP 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 207
HARIDWAR JN HW 13:20 8:00 min 13:28 1 210
MOTICHUR MOTC 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 215
RAIWALA RWL 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 1 222
VIRBHADRA VRH 14:08 1:00 min 14:09 1 228
RISHIKESH RKSH 14:45 0 min Destination 1 233

Train 54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER runs from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CH-RKSH PASSENGER departs from Bandikui Junction at 04:00 and reaches to Rishikesh at 14:45 . It takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh. The total distance covered by CH-RKSH PASSENGER is 233 kilometers.

CH-RKSH PASSENGER passes through 38 stations in 1 days to reach from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh.

54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MORADABAD . 54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER arrives at MORADABAD  on 06:10 and departs at 06:20 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
KANTH 5 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 5 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CH-RKSH PASSENGER ?

. 54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER starts from Bandikui Junction

. What is the time taken by CH-RKSH PASSENGER to reach from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh ?

. 54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bandikui Junction to Rishikesh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CH-RKSH PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of CH-RKSH PASSENGER ?

. CH-RKSH PASSENGER departs from Bandikui Junction at 04:00 and reaches at Rishikesh by 14:45.

Related train running from Bandikui Junction(CH)

Related train running from Rishikesh (RKSH)