Champaran Satyagrah Express 14010 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 13
HAPUR HPU 01:03 05:00 min 01:08 2 50
MORADABAD MB 02:55 10:00 min 03:05 2 154
CHANDAUSI JN CH 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 2 198
SITAPUR CANT SCC 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 2 424
GONDA JN GD 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 2 583
MANKAPUR JN MUR 12:15 02:00 min 12:17 2 611
BASTI BST 13:10 03:00 min 13:13 2 672
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 14:35 15:00 min 14:50 2 737
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 15:35 05:00 min 15:40 2 776
BAGAHA BUG 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 2 845
HARINAGAR HIR 17:42 02:00 min 17:44 2 872
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 18:03 10:00 min 18:13 2 887
BETTIAH BTH 18:42 02:00 min 18:44 2 923
SAGAULI JN SGL 19:01 02:00 min 19:03 2 945
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 20:00 0 min Destination 2 967

Train 14010 CHAMPRN SATYGRH runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari on Saturday .

CHAMPRN SATYGRH departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 23:45 and reaches to Bapudham Motihari at 20:00 . It takes 20 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari. The total distance covered by CHAMPRN SATYGRH is 967 kilometers.

CHAMPRN SATYGRH passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari.

14010 CHAMPRN SATYGRH has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 14010 CHAMPRN SATYGRH arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 14:35 and departs at 14:50 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAPUR 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 05 Minutes
SITAPUR CANT 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14010 CHAMPRN SATYGRH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAMPRN SATYGRH ?

. 14010 CHAMPRN SATYGRH starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by CHAMPRN SATYGRH to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari ?

. 14010 CHAMPRN SATYGRH takes 20 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAMPRN SATYGRH train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHAMPRN SATYGRH ?

. CHAMPRN SATYGRH departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 23:45 and reaches at Bapudham Motihari by 20:00.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)