Chandigarh Exp 19307 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
DEWAS DWX 06:17 02:00 min 06:19 1 39
UJJAIN JN UJN 07:25 25:00 min 07:50 1 80
MAKSI MKC 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 1 121
SHAJAPUR SFY 09:23 02:00 min 09:25 1 149
PACHOR ROAD PFR 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 207
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 11:00 02:00 min 11:02 1 237
RUTHIYAI RTA 13:13 05:00 min 13:18 1 314
GUNA GUNA 13:55 10:00 min 14:05 1 335
SHIVPURI SVPI 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 1 437
GWALIOR GWL 19:15 08:00 min 19:23 1 562
MORENA MRA 19:48 02:00 min 19:50 1 601
AGRA CANTT AGC 21:00 05:00 min 21:05 1 681
MATHURA JN MTJ 22:05 05:00 min 22:10 1 734
FARIDABAD FDB 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 847
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 00:16 02:00 min 00:18 2 868
NEW DELHI NDLS 00:55 45:00 min 01:40 2 875
PANIPAT JN PNP 03:53 05:00 min 03:58 2 964
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 2 1073
CHANDIGARH CDG 06:45 0 min Destination 2 1141

Train 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to Chandigarh on Thursday .

CHANDIGARH EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 05:30 and reaches to Chandigarh at 06:45 . It takes 25 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by CHANDIGARH EXP is 1141 kilometers.

CHANDIGARH EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Chandigarh.

19307 CHANDIGARH EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at NEW DELHI . 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 00:55 and departs at 01:40 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 25 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
SHIVPURI 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 08 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 45 Minutes
PANIPAT JN 05 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHANDIGARH EXP ?

. 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by CHANDIGARH EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to Chandigarh ?

. 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP takes 25 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHANDIGARH EXP train is 45 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of CHANDIGARH EXP ?

. CHANDIGARH EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 05:30 and reaches at Chandigarh by 06:45.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)