CHD - CHRM PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Chandia Road(CHD) Chirmiri (CHRM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIA ROAD CHD Source 0 min 14:15 1 0
UMARIA UMR 14:32 2:00 min 14:34 1 19
KARKELI KKI 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 32
NOWROZABAD NRZB 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 1 42
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 15:04 2:00 min 15:06 1 49
BADHWA BARA BDWA 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 1 78
SHAHDOL SDL 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 86
BURHAR BUH 16:12 2:00 min 16:14 1 106
AMLAI AAL 16:22 2:00 min 16:24 1 114
ANUPPUR JN APR 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 127
MAUHARI MZH 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 135
DHURWASIN P.H. DRSN 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 143
HARRAD HRV 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 149
KOTMA KTMA 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 158
BAIHATOLA BATL 17:36 1:00 min 17:37 1 168
BIJURI BJRI 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 174
BORIDAND BRND 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 184
MANENDRAGARH MDGR 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 1 191
PARADOL PRDL 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 202
CHIRIMIRI CHRM 19:40 0 min Destination 1 213

Train 58222 CHD - CHRM PASSENGER runs from Chandia Road to Chirmiri on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHD - CHRM PASSENGER departs from Chandia Road at 14:15 and reaches to Chirmiri at 19:40 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Chandia Road to Chirmiri. The total distance covered by CHD - CHRM PASSENGER is 213 kilometers.

CHD - CHRM PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Chandia Road to Chirmiri.

58222 CHD - CHRM PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BIJURI . 58222 CHD - CHRM PASSENGER arrives at BIJURI  on 17:50 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at BIJURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
BIJURI 10 Minutes
MANENDRAGARH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58222 CHD - CHRM PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHD - CHRM PASSENGER ?

. 58222 CHD - CHRM PASSENGER starts from Chandia Road

. What is the time taken by CHD - CHRM PASSENGER to reach from Chandia Road to Chirmiri ?

. 58222 CHD - CHRM PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Chandia Road to Chirmiri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHD - CHRM PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at BIJURI .

. What is the train schedule of CHD - CHRM PASSENGER ?

. CHD - CHRM PASSENGER departs from Chandia Road at 14:15 and reaches at Chirmiri by 19:40.

Related train running from Chandia Road(CHD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 21:55 21:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 04:37 04:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP 10:05 10:07 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 17:14 17:16 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18235 BILASPUR EX PAS 19:42 19:44 SL M T W T F S S
18236 BSP BPL PAS 04:15 04:17 SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 21:13 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 04:35 04:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51605 KTE-CHRM PASSANGER 17:27 17:28 N/A M T W T F S S
51606 CHRM-SGO PASSANGER 09:58 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER 23:27 23:29 SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER 21:43 21:45 SL M T W T F S S
58221 CHRM CHD PASS 13:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58222 CHD CHRM PASS Source 14:15 SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS 01:08 01:09 SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS 02:34 02:36 SL M T W T F S S
68747 BSP-KTE MEMU 12:27 12:29 N/A M T W T F S S
68748 KTE-BSP MEMU 15:39 15:41 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chirmiri (CHRM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08219 BSP CHRM SPL 06:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
08220 CHRM BSP SPL Source 22:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
28242 CHRM DURG PAS E Source 20:05 SL M T W T F S S
51605 KTE-CHRM PASSANGER 00:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51606 CHRM-SGO PASSANGER Source 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER 05:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER Source 15:00 SL M T W T F S S
51755 CHRM-APR PASSENGER Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51756 APR-CHRM PASSENGER 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58219 BSP CHRM PASS 07:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58220 CHRM BSP PASS Source 20:50 SL M T W T F S S
58221 CHRM CHD PASS Source 08:15 SL M T W T F S S
58222 CHD CHRM PASS 19:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S