Chennai Egmore Gaya Expr 12390 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
NELLORE NLR 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 180
ONGOLE OGL 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 1 296
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 1 435
WARANGAL WL 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 1 642
BALHARSHAH BPQ 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 1 885
NAGPUR NGP 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 1097
ITARSI JN ET 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 1395
JABALPUR JBP 09:25 10:00 min 09:35 2 1641
KATNI KTE 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1731
SATNA STA 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 2 1830
MANIKPUR JN MKP 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 2 1908
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 2 1999
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 18:33 10:00 min 18:43 2 2143
BHABUA ROAD BBU 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 2 2196
SASARAM SSM 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 2 2244
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 20:11 2:00 min 20:13 2 2262
GAYA JN GAYA 22:00 0 min Destination 2 2347

Train 12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction on Tuesday .

CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 07:00 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 22:00 . It takes 39 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP is 2347 kilometers.

CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction.

12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 14:15 and departs at 14:25 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP ?

. 12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction ?

. 12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP takes 39 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP ?

. CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 07:00 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 22:00.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)