Chennai Vasco Exp 17311 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 15:58 02:00 min 16:00 1 69
KATPADI JN KPD 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 1 130
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 214
BANGARAPET BWT 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 292
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 348
BANASWADI BAND 20:20 02:00 min 20:22 1 356
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 21:35 20:00 min 21:55 1 370
TUMAKURU TK 23:03 02:00 min 23:05 1 434
TIPTUR TTR 00:05 01:00 min 00:06 2 505
ARSIKERE JN ASK 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 2 530
BIRUR JN RRB 01:28 02:00 min 01:30 2 576
DAVANGERE DVG 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 690
HARIHAR HRR 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 704
RANIBENNUR RNR 03:54 01:00 min 03:55 2 726
HAVERI HVR 04:24 01:00 min 04:25 2 759
HUBBALLI JN UBL 06:45 10:00 min 06:55 2 834
DHARWAR DWR 07:14 01:00 min 07:15 2 854
LONDA JN LD 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 924
CASTLE ROCK CLR 09:20 10:00 min 09:30 2 949
KULEM QLM 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 2 1008
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 11:34 01:00 min 11:35 2 1026
MADGAON MAO 11:55 05:00 min 12:00 2 1042
VASCO DA GAMA VSG 13:00 0 min Destination 2 1070

Train 17311 MAS VASCO EXP runs from Chennai Central to Vasco Da Gama on Friday .

MAS VASCO EXP departs from Chennai Central at 15:00 and reaches to Vasco Da Gama at 13:00 . It takes 22 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Vasco Da Gama. The total distance covered by MAS VASCO EXP is 1070 kilometers.

MAS VASCO EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Vasco Da Gama.

17311 MAS VASCO EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at YESVANTPUR JN . 17311 MAS VASCO EXP arrives at YESVANTPUR JN  on 21:35 and departs at 21:55 . You can get down at YESVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JOLARPETTAI 05 Minutes
YESVANTPUR JN 20 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 10 Minutes
KULEM 05 Minutes
MADGAON 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17311 MAS VASCO EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS VASCO EXP ?

. 17311 MAS VASCO EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS VASCO EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Vasco Da Gama ?

. 17311 MAS VASCO EXP takes 22 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Vasco Da Gama.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS VASCO EXP train is 20 minutes at YESVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS VASCO EXP ?

. MAS VASCO EXP departs from Chennai Central at 15:00 and reaches at Vasco Da Gama by 13:00.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama (VSG)