58221 - CHRM - CHD PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL

Chirmiri(CHRM) Chandia Road (CHD)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHIRIMIRI CHRM Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
PARADOL PRDL 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 11
MANENDRAGARH MDGR 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 1 22
BORIDAND BRND 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 29
BIJURI BJRI 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 1 39
BAIHATOLA BATL 10:11 1:00 min 10:12 1 45
KOTMA KTMA 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 55
HARRAD HRV 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 64
DHURWASIN P.H. DRSN 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 71
MAUHARI MZH 10:45 1:00 min 10:46 1 79
ANUPPUR JN APR 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 1 86
AMLAI AAL 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 99
BURHAR BUH 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 1 108
SHAHDOL SDL 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 127
BADHWA BARA BDWA 12:16 2:00 min 12:18 1 136
BIRSINGHPUR BRS 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 164
NOWROZABAD NRZB 12:52 2:00 min 12:54 1 171
KARKELI KKI 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 182
UMARIA UMR 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 1 194
CHANDIA ROAD CHD 13:55 0 min Destination 1 213
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 58221 CHRM - CHD PASSENGER runs from Chirmiri to Chandia Road on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHRM - CHD PASSENGER departs from Chirmiri at 08:30 and reaches to Chandia Road at 13:55 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Chirmiri to Chandia Road. The total distance covered by CHRM - CHD PASSENGER is 213 kilometers.

CHRM - CHD PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Chirmiri to Chandia Road.

58221 CHRM - CHD PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BIJURI . 58221 CHRM - CHD PASSENGER arrives at BIJURI  on 09:55 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at BIJURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANENDRAGARH 5 Minutes
BIJURI 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58221 CHRM - CHD PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHRM - CHD PASSENGER ?

. 58221 CHRM - CHD PASSENGER starts from Chirmiri

. What is the time taken by CHRM - CHD PASSENGER to reach from Chirmiri to Chandia Road ?

. 58221 CHRM - CHD PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Chirmiri to Chandia Road.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHRM - CHD PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at BIJURI .

. What is the train schedule of CHRM - CHD PASSENGER ?

. CHRM - CHD PASSENGER departs from Chirmiri at 08:30 and reaches at Chandia Road by 13:55.

Related train running from Chirmiri(CHRM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08219 BSP CHRM SPL 06:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
08220 CHRM BSP SPL Source 22:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
28242 CHRM DURG PAS E Source 20:05 SL M T W T F S S
51605 KTE-CHRM PASSANGER 00:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51606 CHRM-SGO PASSANGER Source 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER 05:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER Source 15:00 SL M T W T F S S
51755 CHRM-APR PASSENGER Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51756 APR-CHRM PASSENGER 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58219 BSP CHRM PASS 07:30 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58220 CHRM BSP PASS Source 20:50 SL M T W T F S S
58221 CHRM CHD PASS Source 08:15 SL M T W T F S S
58222 CHD CHRM PASS 19:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chandia Road (CHD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 21:55 21:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 04:37 04:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP 10:05 10:07 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 17:14 17:16 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18235 BILASPUR EX PAS 19:42 19:44 SL M T W T F S S
18236 BSP BPL PAS 04:15 04:17 SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 21:13 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 04:35 04:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51605 KTE-CHRM PASSANGER 17:27 17:28 N/A M T W T F S S
51606 CHRM-SGO PASSANGER 09:58 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER 23:27 23:29 SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER 21:43 21:45 SL M T W T F S S
58221 CHRM CHD PASS 13:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58222 CHD CHRM PASS Source 14:15 SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS 01:08 01:09 SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS 02:34 02:36 SL M T W T F S S
68747 BSP-KTE MEMU 12:27 12:29 N/A M T W T F S S
68748 KTE-BSP MEMU 15:39 15:41 N/A M T W T F S S