CHV-MAQ PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Cheruvathur(CHV) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHARVATTUR CHV Source 0 min 06:20 1 0
NILESHWAR NLE 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 5
KANHANGAD KZE 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 15
BEKAL FORT BFR 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 23
KOTIKULAM KQK 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 28
KALANAD HALT KLAD 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 35
KASARAGOD KGQ 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 37
KUMBLA KMQ 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 50
UPPALA UAA 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 59
MANJESHWAR MJS 07:43 2:00 min 07:45 1 66
ULLAL ULL 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 75
MANGALORE MAQ 08:40 0 min Destination 1 83

Train 56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER runs from Cheruvathur to Mangalore Central on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHV-MAQ PASSENGER departs from Cheruvathur at 06:20 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 08:40 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Cheruvathur to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by CHV-MAQ PASSENGER is 83 kilometers.

CHV-MAQ PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Cheruvathur to Mangalore Central.

56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KASARAGOD . 56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER arrives at KASARAGOD  on 07:13 and departs at 07:15 . You can get down at KASARAGOD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHV-MAQ PASSENGER ?

. 56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER starts from Cheruvathur

. What is the time taken by CHV-MAQ PASSENGER to reach from Cheruvathur to Mangalore Central ?

. 56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Cheruvathur to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHV-MAQ PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at KASARAGOD .

. What is the train schedule of CHV-MAQ PASSENGER ?

. CHV-MAQ PASSENGER departs from Cheruvathur at 06:20 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 08:40.

Related train running from Cheruvathur(CHV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP 10:04 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP 14:49 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06323 CBE MAQ EXPRESS 16:44 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
06324 MAQ CBE EXPRESS 10:40 10:41 2S M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL 05:39 05:40 2S M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI 20:24 20:25 2S M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI 20:24 20:25 2S M T W T F S S
06347 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 08:54 08:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06348 MAQ TVC EXP 15:49 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS 18:46 18:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 05:24 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06605 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS 08:44 08:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06606 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS 15:04 15:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 07:34 07:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS 19:51 19:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12601 MANGALORE MAIL 10:08 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12602 CHENNAI MAIL 14:48 14:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16345 NETRAVATI EXP 07:19 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 21:04 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS 09:03 09:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS 15:49 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS 19:08 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS 06:03 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 08:54 08:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 14:59 15:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16629 MALABAR EXP 08:09 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS 19:53 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16860 MAQ MS EXP 08:28 08:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22637 WEST COAST EXP 02:09 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22638 WEST COAST EXP 23:38 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER 16:44 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. 09:13 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER 06:56 06:57 N/A M T W T F S S
56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER 08:26 08:27 N/A M T W T F S S
56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER 18:27 18:28 N/A M T W T F S S
56659 CAN-CHV PASENGER 18:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP 12:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02619 LTT MAQ SUP SPL 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02620 MAQ LTT FESTSPL Source 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02685 MAS MAQ EXP 09:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02686 MAQ MAS EXP Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02777 MAQ FESTVL SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02778 MAQ KCG FESTSPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06323 CBE MAQ EXPRESS 18:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06324 MAQ CBE EXPRESS Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
06347 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06348 MAQ TVC EXP Source 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 07:55 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 07:55 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06516 CAN SBC EXPRESS 19:40 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL Source 18:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06605 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS Source 07:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06606 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS 18:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06627 MAS MAQ SPL 03:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06628 MAQ MAS SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Source 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS Source 05:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06857 PDY MAQ EXPRESS 09:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07107 MAO MAQ SPECIAL 12:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
07108 MAQ MAO DEMU SPL Source 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
12601 MANGALORE MAIL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12602 CHENNAI MAIL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS 11:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 08:15 08:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 19:15 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16523 KARWAR EXP Source 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS 20:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS Source 07:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 17:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16629 MALABAR EXP 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP Source 05:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16860 MAQ MS EXP Source 06:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17605 MAQ-KCG EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17606 KCG-MAQ EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. Source 11:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22610 INTERCITY EXP 13:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX 23:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP Source 08:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22637 WEST COAST EXP 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22638 WEST COAST EXP Source 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER 18:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER Source 05:50 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 22:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
56642 KBPR-MAQ PASS. 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56643 MAQ-KBPR PASS. Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56644 KBPR-MAQ PASS 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56645 MAQ-KBPR PASS Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56646 SBHR-MAQ PASS 16:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S