Ckp Tata Passenger 68010 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chakradharpur(CKP) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
BARABAMBO BRM 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 11
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 20
MAHALI MARUP MMV 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 28
SINI JN SINI 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 36
BIRBANS BRBS 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 43
GAMHARIA GMH 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 52
ADITYAPUR ADTP 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 58
TATANAGAR JN TATA 07:45 0 min Destination 1 62

Train 68010 CKP TATA PASSENGER runs from Chakradharpur to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CKP TATA PASSENGER departs from Chakradharpur at 06:00 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 07:45 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chakradharpur to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by CKP TATA PASSENGER is 62 kilometers.

CKP TATA PASSENGER passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Chakradharpur to Tatanagar Junction.

68010 CKP TATA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BARABAMBO . 68010 CKP TATA PASSENGER arrives at BARABAMBO  on 06:09 and departs at 06:10 . You can get down at BARABAMBO to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 68010 CKP TATA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CKP TATA PASSENGER ?

. 68010 CKP TATA PASSENGER starts from Chakradharpur

. What is the time taken by CKP TATA PASSENGER to reach from Chakradharpur to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 68010 CKP TATA PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chakradharpur to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CKP TATA PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at BARABAMBO .

. What is the train schedule of CKP TATA PASSENGER ?

. CKP TATA PASSENGER departs from Chakradharpur at 06:00 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 07:45.

Related train running from Chakradharpur(CKP)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)