CLR-MRJ PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Castle Rock(CLR) Miraj Junction (MRJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CASTLE ROCK CLR Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
TINAI GHAT TGT 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 1 13
LONDA JN LD 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 24
GUNJI GNJ 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 38
KHANAPUR KNP 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 50
IDALHOND IDJ 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 57
DESUR DUR 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 65
BELGAUM BGM 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 75
SAMBRE SXB 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 84
SULEBHAVI SBH 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 91
SULADHAL SUL 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 103
PACHHAPUR PCH 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 112
PARKANHATTI PRKH 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 119
GOKAK ROAD GKK 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 128
GHATPRABHA GPB 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 133
BAGEWADI BGWD 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 141
CHIKODI ROAD CKR 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 148
RAYBAG RBG 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 162
CHINCHLI CNC 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 173
KUDACHI KUD 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 180
UGAR KHURD UGR 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 186
SHEDBAL SED 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 196
VIJAYANAGAR VJR 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 205
MIRAJ JN MRJ 11:30 0 min Destination 1 213

Train 51406 CLR-MRJ PASSENGER runs from Castle Rock to Miraj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CLR-MRJ PASSENGER departs from Castle Rock at 05:40 and reaches to Miraj Junction at 11:30 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Castle Rock to Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by CLR-MRJ PASSENGER is 213 kilometers.

CLR-MRJ PASSENGER passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from Castle Rock to Miraj Junction.

51406 CLR-MRJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at TINAI GHAT . 51406 CLR-MRJ PASSENGER arrives at TINAI GHAT  on 05:55 and departs at 05:56 . You can get down at TINAI GHAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51406 CLR-MRJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CLR-MRJ PASSENGER ?

. 51406 CLR-MRJ PASSENGER starts from Castle Rock

. What is the time taken by CLR-MRJ PASSENGER to reach from Castle Rock to Miraj Junction ?

. 51406 CLR-MRJ PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Castle Rock to Miraj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CLR-MRJ PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at TINAI GHAT .

. What is the train schedule of CLR-MRJ PASSENGER ?

. CLR-MRJ PASSENGER departs from Castle Rock at 05:40 and reaches at Miraj Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from Castle Rock(CLR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02779 GOA EXPRESS 17:35 17:40 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS 17:35 17:40 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 03:20 03:25 1A 2S M T W T F S S
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 03:00 03:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
07021 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 01:25 01:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07022 HYB FESTI SPL 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07309 YPR VSG EXP 02:20 02:30 N/A M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP 02:20 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP 01:20 01:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07419 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 01:25 01:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07420 TPTY FEST SPL 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08047 HWH VSG SPL 11:44 11:49 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL 09:05 09:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 16:25 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS 17:38 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 03:05 03:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 09:25 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 17:05 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 02:20 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS 09:20 09:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51405 MRJ-CLR PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51406 CLR-MRJ PASSENGER Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Miraj Junction (MRJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01029 CSMT KOP SPL 18:47 18:50 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
01030 KOP CSMT SPL 09:15 09:20 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
01035 DR MYSURU SPL 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01036 MYS DR EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01039 KOP GONDIA SPL 15:45 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01040 G KOP EXP SPL 10:40 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01045 KOP DHN SPECIAL 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01046 DHN KOP SPL 11:25 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01403 NGP KOP SPECIAL 12:40 12:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01404 KOP NAGPUR SPL 13:55 14:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01411 CSMT KOP SPECIAL 05:52 05:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01412 KOP CSMT SPECIAL 21:45 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01413 SUR-MRJ SUR SPL 12:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
01414 MRJ-SUR-SPL Source 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
02629 SAMPARK KRANTI 03:15 03:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02630 YPR S KRNTI SPL 16:35 16:40 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS 22:40 22:45 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS 22:40 22:45 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 22:40 22:45 1A 2S M T W T F S S
06205 SBC AII FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06206 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06507 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06508 SBC JU FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06523 YPRNZM HUMSAFAR 03:05 03:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
06524 YPR FESTIVL SPL 16:25 16:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
06533 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06534 SBC JU FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06534 SBC JU FEST SPL 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06589 SBC MRJ EXP 12:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06590 MRJ SBC SPECIAL Source 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07305 NZM LINK EXP 22:40 22:45 2S M T W T F S S
07317 UBL DR FESTSPL 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07318 UBL FESTIVAL SPL 05:45 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07318 UBL FESTIVAL SPL 05:45 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07379 VSGNZM HUMSAFAR 20:25 20:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
07380 NZM VSG SUP SPL 20:20 20:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
07415 KOP FESTIVL SPL 15:05 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07416 KOP TPTY SPL 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES 04:42 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11024 SAHYADRI EXP 00:01 00:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS 19:05 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11030 KOYNA EXPRESS 09:12 09:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP 20:50 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 16:35 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 11:15 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP 00:40 00:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 02:10 02:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP Source 00:10 SL M T W T F S S
11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS 05:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S
11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS 13:50 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS 13:40 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11051 SUR KOP EXP 04:00 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11052 KOP - SUR EXPRESS 00:10 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 07:45 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 22:55 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS 20:35 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 08:45 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS 12:40 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS 13:55 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12147 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS 14:55 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS 03:15 03:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS 16:35 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS 22:25 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 22:20 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 14:50 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 12:00 12:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 15:20 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17411 MAHALAXMI EXP 05:52 05:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 21:35 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 14:55 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP 13:10 13:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 13:50 13:55 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 02:30 02:35 3A M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 03:15 03:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP 16:35 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51405 MRJ-CLR PASSENGER Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51406 CLR-MRJ PASSENGER 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51407 MRJ KOP PASSENG Source 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
51408 KOP MRJ PASSENG 22:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51409 PUNE KOP PASS 18:04 18:07 N/A M T W T F S S
51410 KOP-PUNE PASS 05:55 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
51419 MRJ-UBL PASSENGER Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51420 UBL-MRJ PASSENGER 20:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51425 PRLI - MRJ PASSENGER 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51426 MRJ - PRLI PASSENGER Source 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51427 MRJ KOP PASSENG Source 13:48 N/A M T W T F S S
51428 KOP MRJ PASS 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51429 SLI MRJ PASSENGER 20:50 20:55 N/A M T W T F S S
51430 KOP SLI PASS 19:47 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51431 MRJ LD PASSENGER Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51432 LD MRJ PASNGR 16:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51437 KWV-MRJ PASS 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51438 MRJ-KWV PASS Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
51441 STR KOP PASS 08:27 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51442 KOP-STR PASSENGER 18:03 18:08 N/A M T W T F S S
51461 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER Source 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51462 BGM-MRJ PASSENGER 09:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51463 MRJ-BGM PASSENGER Source 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51464 BGM-MRJ PASSENGER 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S