Clt Can Passenger 56653 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kozhikode Main(CLT) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOZHIKKODE CLT Source 0 min 06:40 1 0
VELLAYIL VLL 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 2
WEST HILL WH 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 5
ELATTUR ETR 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 12
CHEMANCHERI CMC 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 19
QUILANDI QLD 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 24
VELLARAKKAD VEK 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 30
TIKKOTTI TKT 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 34
PAYYOLI PYOL 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 37
IRINGAL IGL 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 40
VADAKARA BDJ 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 46
NADAPURAM ROAD NAU 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 52
MUKKALI MUKE 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 55
MAHE MAHE 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 59
JGNTH TMPL GTE JGE 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 66
THALASSERY TLY 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 68
DHARMADAM DMD 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 73
ETAKKOT ETK 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 77
CANNANORE SOUTH CS 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 85
KANNUR CAN 09:15 0 min Destination 1 89

Train 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER runs from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CLT-CAN PASSENGER departs from Kozhikode Main at 06:40 and reaches to Kannur Main at 09:15 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by CLT-CAN PASSENGER is 89 kilometers.

CLT-CAN PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main.

56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at VELLAYIL . 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER arrives at VELLAYIL  on 06:44 and departs at 06:45 . You can get down at VELLAYIL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CLT-CAN PASSENGER ?

. 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER starts from Kozhikode Main

. What is the time taken by CLT-CAN PASSENGER to reach from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main ?

. 56653 CLT-CAN PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CLT-CAN PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at VELLAYIL .

. What is the train schedule of CLT-CAN PASSENGER ?

. CLT-CAN PASSENGER departs from Kozhikode Main at 06:40 and reaches at Kannur Main by 09:15.

Related train running from Kozhikode Main(CLT)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)