Clt Can Passenger 56657 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kozhikode Main(CLT) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOZHIKKODE CLT Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
VELLAYIL VLL 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 1 2
WEST HILL WH 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 5
ELATTUR ETR 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 12
CHEMANCHERI CMC 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 1 19
QUILANDI QLD 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 24
VELLARAKKAD VEK 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 30
TIKKOTTI TKT 14:40 1:00 min 14:41 1 34
PAYYOLI PYOL 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 37
IRINGAL IGL 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 40
VADAKARA BDJ 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 46
NADAPURAM ROAD NAU 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 52
MUKKALI MUKE 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 55
MAHE MAHE 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 59
JGNTH TMPL GTE JGE 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 66
THALASSERY TLY 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 68
DHARMADAM DMD 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 73
ETAKKOT ETK 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 77
CANNANORE SOUTH CS 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 85
KANNUR CAN 16:20 0 min Destination 1 89

Train 56657 CLT-CAN PASSENGER runs from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CLT-CAN PASSENGER departs from Kozhikode Main at 14:00 and reaches to Kannur Main at 16:20 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by CLT-CAN PASSENGER is 89 kilometers.

CLT-CAN PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main.

56657 CLT-CAN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at VELLAYIL . 56657 CLT-CAN PASSENGER arrives at VELLAYIL  on 14:04 and departs at 14:05 . You can get down at VELLAYIL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56657 CLT-CAN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CLT-CAN PASSENGER ?

. 56657 CLT-CAN PASSENGER starts from Kozhikode Main

. What is the time taken by CLT-CAN PASSENGER to reach from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main ?

. 56657 CLT-CAN PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kozhikode Main to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CLT-CAN PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at VELLAYIL .

. What is the train schedule of CLT-CAN PASSENGER ?

. CLT-CAN PASSENGER departs from Kozhikode Main at 14:00 and reaches at Kannur Main by 16:20.

Related train running from Kozhikode Main(CLT)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)